Western Iowa Tech Community College

KDSN RADIO Sports

Saturday, May 28, 2022

Crawford County Speedway Results 5/27/22

Crawford County Speedway Results 5/27/22

Crawford County Speedway full results 5/27

Hear PJ & Kempson recap the night below. Copy and past this into the url to see a video the the full length break down. https://fb.watch/dhRbyUvwlZ/

Modifieds:
1 3 1R Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA 2
2 2 92 Jeff Stephens Arion, IA -
3 1 00K Trey Kline Schleswig, IA -2
4 4 141 Matt Bonine Onawa, IA -
5 7 777 Cody Olsen Omaha, NE 2
6 DNF 6 1AR Alex Reetz Dunlap, IA -
7 DNF 5 23 Jim Thies Mapleton, IA -2
Stock Cars:
1 2 00K Trey Kline Schleswig, IA 1
2 9 92B Brian Blessington Breda, IA 7
3 5 82 Joel Tigges Carroll, IA 2
4 4 3 Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA -
5 6 10 Mike Stapleton Denison, IA 1
6 3 7 Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA -3
7 8 8 Nick Steier Bennington, NE 1
8 10 8A Anthony Clark Omaha, NE 2
9 13 20N Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA 4
10 DNF 7 12 Josiah Moulds Urbandale, IA -3
11 DNF 12 91 Justin Bromert Vail, IA 1
12 DNF 11 3T Tim Podraza Carter Lake, IA -1
DQ 1 2X Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA -
Sport Mods:
1 9 14 Jake Sachau Manning, IA 8
2 2 2 Corey Madden Avoca, IA -
3 3 13 Thomas VanDyke Carroll, IA -
4 6 14S Brian Sullivan Omaha, NE 2
5 10 3KT Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA 5
6 7 37 Thomas Behle Polk City, IA 1
7 4 74 Sean Kuehl Ida Grove, IA -3
8 8 1JR Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA -
9 12 58 Hunter Poston Villisca, IA 3
10 14 48 Tommy Tanner Hinton, IA 4
11 1 85 Dustin West Radcliffe, IA -10
12 11 3 Jim Blazina Blair, NE -1
13 15 64 Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE 2
14 16 8X Mike Hansen Grove, IA 2
15 DNF 5 5 Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA -10
16 DNF 13 67 Jacob Beckstrum Carroll, IA -3
DNS 17 25 Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA -
Hobby Stocks:
1 4 79RC Riley Christensen Audubon, IA 3
2 10 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA 8
3 1 12 Brandon Osbahr Avoca, IA -2
4 9 01F Jeff Fink Denison, IA 5
5 5 7 Alec Stapleton Denison, IA -
6 8 00 Jordon Androy Dunlap, IA 2
7 11 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA 4
8 14 8 Michael Steier Bennington, NE 6
9 7 16R George Reeh Missouri Valley, IA -2
10 13 11 Carson Reinig Harlan, IA 3
11 12 15 Cody Pontious Sac City, IA 1
12 DNF 2 F20 Travis Fink Dow City, IA -10
13 DNF 3 4Q Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA -10
14 DNF 6 9C Colby Christensen Audubon, IA -8
Sport Compacts:
1 3 14 Justin Reetz Dunlap, IA 2
2 9 65 Riley Paysen Wall Lake, IA 7
3 4 712 Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA 1
4 11 411 Curtis Miller Lewis, IA 7
5 8 10N Camden Nehring Storm Lake, IA 3
6 1 33R Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA -5
7 13 95 Michael Hotze Macedonia, IA 6
8 14 26 Tanner Beam Arion, IA 6
9 16 21M Cullen Gossage Onawa, IA 7
10 7 7G Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA -3
11 6 22 Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA -5
12 15 72 Wyatt Pierce Odebolt, IA 3
13 10 24M Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA -3
14 12 57 Dylan Huston Dylan Huston Charter Oak, IA -2
15 17 18 Colton Ransom Odebolt, IA 2
16 5 9 Tony Kerger Woodbine, IA -11
17 2 28R Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA -15
Racesaver Sprints:
1 3 15V Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE 2
2 6 4L Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA 4
3 7 2D Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 4
4 8 22D Danny Nekolite Oneill, NE 4
5 4 84 Max Roseland Carter Lake, IA -1
6 11 32 Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE 5
7 5 43 Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA -2
8 9 19 Tadd Holliman Murray, NE 1
9 2 17 Justin Bolte Fremont, NE -7
10 10 33 Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA -
11 15 77 Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE 4
12 16 6B Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 4
13 17 5A Andrew Jackson Fremont, NE 4
14 14 53 Joe Miller Vail, IA -
15 19 11S Shadrach Sporaa Boone, IA 4
16 13 45 Steve Hurst Fremont, NE -3
17 DNF 1 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Bend, NE -16
18 DNF 12 12N Neil Nickolite Bellwood, NE -6
19 DNF 18 22J Mark Finnell Osage Beach, MO -1

 

PJ & Kempson recap the night
Full Sports News Listings
Western Iowa Tech Community College
Johnson Propane