Western Iowa Tech Community College

KDSN RADIO Sports

Friday, June 3, 2022

IGCA releases 2022 All-District Soccer Teams

2022 IGCA All-District Soccer Teams
 
3A West All-District First Team
 
Forwards
Anna VanWyngarden (WDM Valley)
Ella Anliker (Dowling)
Hanna Shimmer (CBAL)
Natalie Gallagher (Waukee Northwest)
 
Midfielders
Alanna Pennington (Ankeny Centennial)
Avery Galloway (WDM Valley)
Kennedy Macke (Ankeny)
Zoey Mahoney (Waukee Northwest)
 
Defenders
Ana Spaine (WDM Valley)
Bella Leon (SC West)
Brookelyn Buttolph (WDM Valley)
Courtney Kovacs (Ankeny Centennial)
Eden Gibson (Ankeny)
Macy Davis (Waukee Northwest)
Paige Bracker (CBAL)
 
Goalie
Jasmine Moser (Ankeny)
 
3A West All-District Second Team
 
Forwards
America Munguia (DM East)
Annaliese Miller (Indianola)
Averi Porter (Ankeny Centennial)
Brissa Valadez (DM Lincoln)
Cady Compton (Ankeny Centennial)
Emma Hampton (Johnston)
Emma Smallcomb (SC West)
Isadora Castaneda (SC East)
Lexi Smith (CBTJ)
Liberty Bates (CBAL)
Maria Long (Urbandale)
Reggi Spotts (Mason City)
Sarah Fleming (DM Roosevelt)
 
Midfielders
Alexandra Flattery (SC East)
Alli Macke (Ankeny)
Annie McDevitt (Waukee Northwest)
Daniela Raya (SC West)
Isabel Andreotti (Ames)
Jazmin Martinez Rangel (CBAL)
Julia Moore (Dowling)
Karma McMorris (Mason City)
Nevaeh James (SC East)
Rita Danner (Waukee)
Shay Polson (Johnston)
Sydney Rexius (SC North)
Taylor Mulligan (Urbandale)
 
Defenders
Allie McKoy (Waukee)
Cami Graves (SC East)
Grace Smith (DM Roosevelt)
Josie Patton (Dowling)
Lillian Cote (SC East)
Riley Anderson (Urbandale)
Sayli Simms (DM Lincoln)
Trinity Minor (CBTJ)
 
Goalies
Camryn Hosick (CBTJ)
Eneyda Vazquez (SC West)
Kate Bergan (Ankeny Centennial)
Lydia Anderson (WDM Valley)
Meredith Downs (Johnston)
 
3A West District Coach of the Year
Rob Chapman (WDM Valley)
 
2A West All-District First Team
 
Forwards
Alexa Johnson (Spencer)
Brooke Lowe (Ballard)
Hana Daoudi (Lewis Central)
Jada Jensen (Atlantic)
Madisson Watts (Carlisle)
Nora Dougherty (Glenwood)
 
Midfielders
Addison Hoben (Spencer)
Ainsley Erzen (Carlisle)
Aubrey Guyer (Atlantic)
Ava Scott (Glenwood)
Whitlee Auen (Denison-Schleswig)
 
Defenders
Della Wiseman (Winterset/Earlham)
Lauren Case (ADM)
Lauren Roenfeldt (Glenwood)
Maleah Kompsie (Glenwood)
 
Goalie
Grace Nightser (Glenwood)
 
2A West All-District Second Team
 
Forwards
Alex Putney (Winterset/Earlham)
Emersyn Walsh (Carroll)
Gracie Hays (Lewis Central)
Jada Grove (ADM)
 
Midfielders
Claire Landmesser (Ballard)
Darci Wiseman (Winterset/Earlham)
Tessa Erzen (Carlisle)
 
Defenders
Aliza Edwards (Spencer)
Kadence Lisk (Carlisle)
Kyra Hawn (Denison-Schleswig)
Mary Perkins (Carroll)
Morgan Catron (Ballard)
Quinn Grubbs (Atlantic)
 
Goalies
Dani Person (ADM)
Jayden Kirsch (Carroll)
Leah Olinger (Carlisle)
 
2A West District Coach of the Year
John Hansel (Spencer)
 
1A West All-District First Team
 
Forwards
Clara Teigland (Treynor)
Ella Klusman (CBSA)
Georgia Paulson (Underwood)
Miranda Ring (Tri-Center)
Raegen Wicks (Harlan)
 
Midfielders
Jada Newburgh (Bishop Heelan)
Lily Krohn (CBSA)
Mariah Nolting (Logan-Magnolia)
Marissa Ring (Tri-Center)
Sadie Schaaf (Treynor)
 
Defenders
Anna Helton (CBSA)
Gracie Rooney (Bishop Heelan)
Laura Wurdemen (Tri-Center)
Lola Paulson (Underwood)
 
Goalie
Preslie Arbaugh (Tri-Center)
 
1A West All-District Second Team
 
Forwards
Ali Hess (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura)
Aubrey Deshaw (MOC- Floyd Valley)
Ava McIntyre (Humboldt)
Brooke Daughenbaugh (Tri-Center)
Eden Brooklyn (Clear Lake)
Sierra Neilsen (Western Christian)
Trelyn White (Bishop Heelan)
Zoe Heim (Logan-Magnolia)
 
Midfielders
Ava Brensal (Underwood)
Ella Nielson (Clear Lake)
Hailey Triplet (West Sioux)
Hannah Hulstein (MOC- Floyd Valley)
Katelyn Knoll (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura)
Kendra Kuck (Underwood)
Kenya Prescott (Kuemper Catholic)
Tieler Hull (Underwood)
 
Defenders
Claire Bleeker (Western Christian)
Claire Schmitz (Harlan)
Elizabeth De los Santos (Bishop Heelan)
Ella Olson (Humboldt)
Josie Davidson (Treynor)
Kristina Miller (Clear Lake)
Mallory Rieken (Hampton-Dumont-CAL)
Olivia Fausnaugh (Clear Lake)
Sophie Messerschmidt (Missouri Valley)
 
Goalies
Chloe Frank (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura)
Lauren Lafleur (Bishop Heelan)
Madison Eherens (Underwood)
Rylie Visser (Unity Christian)
Shauna Salker (West Sioux)
 
1A West District Coach of the Year
Tyler L. Nelson (Underwood)
 

 

Full Sports News Listings
Johnson Propane
Western Iowa Tech Community College