KDSN RADIO Sports
Wednesday, August 31, 2022
IATC Cross Country Team Rankings 8-30-22
Boys 4A
Rank |
Team |
1 |
Dowling Catholic, WDM |
2 |
Iowa City, City High |
3 |
Norwalk |
4 |
Johnston |
5 |
Cedar Falls |
6 |
Pleasant Valley |
7 |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
8 |
Ankeny |
9 |
Dubuque, Hempstead |
10 |
Waukee Northwest |
11 |
Urbandale |
12 |
Des Moines, Roosevelt |
13 |
Valley, WDM |
14 |
Sioux City, North |
15 |
Cedar Rapids Kennedy |
16 |
Iowa City, West |
17 |
Southeast Polk |
18 |
Prairie, Cedar Rapids |
19 |
Ankeny Centennial |
20 |
Iowa City, Liberty |
Girls 4A
Rank |
Team |
1 |
Dubuque Hempstead |
2 |
Pleasant Valley |
3 |
Johnston |
4 |
West Des Moines Valley |
5 |
Ankeny Centennial |
6 |
Des Moines Roosevelt |
7 |
Ankeny |
8 |
Dowling Catholic |
9 |
Ames |
10 |
Dubuque Senior |
11 |
Waukee |
12 |
Cedar Rapids Prairie |
13 |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
14 |
Iowa City, City High |
15 |
Linn-Mar |
16 |
Southeast Polk |
17 |
Indianola |
18 |
Urbandale |
19 |
Iowa City Liberty |
20 |
Waukee Northwest |
Boys 3A
Rank |
Team |
1 |
Marion |
2 |
North Polk |
3 |
Pella |
4 |
Western Dubuque |
5 |
Glenwood |
6 |
Carlisle |
7 |
Lewis Central |
8 |
Mount Vernon Lisbon |
9 |
MOC Floyd Valley |
10 |
ADM |
11 |
Clear Creek Amana |
12 |
Sioux Center |
13 |
Washington |
14 |
Solon |
15 |
Clear Lake |
16 |
Gilbert |
17 |
Decorah |
18 |
Nevada |
19 |
Algona |
20 |
Waverly Shell Rock |
Girls 3A
Rank |
Team |
1 |
Solon |
2 |
Mount Vernon-Lisbon |
3 |
Ballard |
4 |
Glenwood |
5 |
Pella |
6 |
Gilbert |
7 |
North Polk, Alleman |
8 |
MOC-Floyd Valley |
9 |
Spencer |
10 |
Carlisle |
11 |
Clear Creek-Amana |
12 |
Bishop Heelan, Sioux City |
13 |
Atlantic |
14 |
Clear Lake |
15 |
Washington |
16 |
Wahlert, Dubuque |
17 |
ADM, Adel |
18 |
Iowa Falls-Alden/AGWSR |
19 |
Harlan |
20 |
Fort Madison |
Boys 2A
Rank |
Team |
1 |
Tipton |
2 |
DM Christian |
3 |
Waukon |
4 |
Okoboji |
5 |
Oelwein |
6 |
Danville-NL |
7 |
Grundy Center |
8 |
Mid-Prairie |
9 |
Monticello |
10 |
Denver |
11 |
Anamosa |
12 |
New Hampton |
13 |
Western Christian |
14 |
Unity Christian |
15 |
Jesup |
16 |
Spirit Lake |
17 |
GLR-CL |
18 |
NE Goose Lake |
19 |
Chariton |
20 |
Williamsburg |
Girls 2A
Rank |
Team |
1 |
Denver |
2 |
Mid-Prairie Wellman |
3 |
Monticello |
4 |
Tipton |
5 |
Van Meter |
6 |
Jesup |
7 |
Williamsburg |
8 |
Clarinda |
9 |
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville |
10 |
Cherokee |
11 |
Des Moines Christian |
12 |
Roland-Story, Story City |
13 |
Albia |
14 |
Unity Christian, Orange City |
15 |
Cresco, Crestwood |
16 |
Union, Laporte City |
17 |
Sumner Fredericksburg |
18 |
Garner Hayfield Ventura |
19 |
Okoboji |
20 |
Davis County |
Boys 1A
Rank |
Team |
1 |
ACGC (Guthrie Center) |
2 |
Ogden |
3 |
Regina (Iowa City) |
4 |
Woodbine |
5 |
Bellevue |
6 |
St Edmond (Fort Dodge) |
7 |
Cascade |
8 |
St Albert (Council Bluffs) |
9 |
East Marshall (Le Grand) |
10 |
Newman (Mason City) |
11 |
Maquoketa Valley (Delhi) |
12 |
Valley Lutheran (Cedar Falls) |
13 |
Earlham |
14 |
Madrid |
15 |
Central Decatur (Leon) |
16 |
Clayton Ridge (Guttenberg) |
17 |
Hudson |
18 |
North Mahaska (New Sharon) |
19 |
IKM-Manning |
20 |
Collins Maxwell (Maxwell) |
Girls 1A
Rank |
Team |
1 |
South Winn |
2 |
Sibley Ocheyedan |
3 |
Logan Magnolia |
4 |
St. Edmond |
5 |
Woodbine |
6 |
ACGC |
7 |
Earlham |
8 |
North Linn |
9 |
Hudson |
10 |
Regina |
11 |
North Tama |
12 |
Wapsie Valley |
13 |
Pekin |
14 |
Central Decatur |
15 |
Central Elkader |
16 |
Martensdale St. Marys |
17 |
West Fork |
18 |
Sioux Central |
19 |
South Hardin |
20 |
St. Albert |
Full Sports News Listings