Saturday, July 24, 2021

Crawford County Speedway Race Results Friday 7-23-21

Modifieds:
1 4 1R Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA 3
2 8 92 Jeff Stephens Arion, IA 6
3 2 23 Jim Thies Mapleton, IA -1
4 1 48 Bob Moore Sioux City, IA -3
5 3 T4 Ryan Topf Charter Oak, IA -2
6 5 15M Shane DeMey Denison, IA -1
7 9 99W Hunter Weber Council Bluffs, IA 2
8 DNF 7 1AR Alex Reetz Dunlap, IA -1
9 DNF 6 00K Trey Kline Schleswig, IA -3


Stock Cars:
1 3 92B Brian Blessington Breda, IA 2
2 10 8 Corey Stapleton Arcadia, IA 8
3 9 63 Mike Nichols Harlan, IA 6
4 2 10 Mike Stapleton Denison, IA -2
5 4 82 Joel Tigges Carroll, IA -1
6 8 66 Mike Vondrak Galva, IA 2
7 1 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA -6
8 6 3 Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA -2
9 5 ZR1 Ryan Webb Denison, IA -4
10 11 50B Brock Badger Bagley, IA 1
11 12 04JJay Brannan Odebolt, IA 1
12 13 26 Jeremy Hoskinson Norfolk, NE 1
13 DNF 7 91 Clayton Mandernach Odebolt, IA -6


Sport Mods:
1 4 1JR Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA 3
2 7 63 Mike Nichols Harlan, IA 5
3 3 25 Buddy Ray Jones Council Bluffs, IA -
4 9 37 Thomas Behle Polk City, IA 5
5 5 13 Thomas VanDyke Halbur, IA -
6 10 62 Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA 4
7 13 74 Sean Kuehl Ida Grove, IA 6
8 11 3 Jim Blazina Blair, NE 3
9 2 6 Luke Jackson Sioux City, IA -7
10 12 98X Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA 2
11 DNF 14 2 Kevin Braasch Deloit, IA 3
12 DNF 8 6M Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA -4
13 DNF 6 93 Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA -7
14 DNF 1 96 Bryon Wunschel Sac City, IA -13
DNS 15 14 Jake Sachau Manning, IA -


Hobby Stocks:
1 1 27 Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA -
2 7 79RC Riley Christensen Audubon, IA 5
3 3 83X Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA -
4 10 01U2 Dayton Ullrich Kiron, IA 6
5 9 28 Dillon Magnussen Newell, IA 4
6 12 12 Brandon Osbahr Avoca, IA 6
7 2 7W Willy Ransom Irwin, IA -5
8 4 22 Seth Butler Scranton, IA -4
9 5 F20 Travis Fink Dow City, IA -4
10 13 7 Alec Stapleton Denison, IA 3
11 11 00 Jordon Androy Dunlap, IA -
12 DNF 6 01F Jeff Fink Denison, IA -6
13 DNF 8 15 s Cody Pontious Sac City, IA -5


Sport Compacts:
1 8 24M Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA 7
2 1 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA -1
3 2 28R Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA -1
4 9 22 Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA 5
5 5 T13 Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA -
6 7 18 Colton Ransom Odebolt, IA 1
7 11 9T Tyler Logan Glenwood, IA 4
8 4 8 Tyler Stricklett ANTHON, IA -4
9 6 33R Jordan Runge Magnolia, IA -3
10 10 9 Tony Kerger Woodbine, IA -
11 13 18R Justin Reed Missouri Valley, IA 2
12 12 3E Ethan MccConnell Irwin, IA -
13 DNF 3 26 Tanner Beam Arion, IA -10


Racesaver Sprint Cars:
1 2 11 Toby Chapman Panama, NE 1
2 6 11S Shadrach Sporaa Boone, IA 4
3 1 9 John Webster North Platte, NE -2
4 10 03C Chris Helget Lincoln, NE 6
5 7 43 Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA 2
6 3 84 Max Roseland Carter Lake, IA -3
7 5 25A Alex Davenport Lincoln, NE -2
8 9 28 Madi Miller Vail, IA 1
9 14 45 Steve Hurst Fremont, NE 5
10 DNF 8 0 Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA -2
11 DNF 11 6B Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD -
12 DNF 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD -8
13 DNF 13 77 Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE -
DNS 12 00 Justin Bolte Fremont, NE -

 

Full Sports News Listings