Johnson Propane
Saturday, June 27, 2020

Crawford County Speedway Race Results from Friday June 26th

Crawford County Speedway Race full results 6/26/2020 Wesco Night at the races.

Modifieds:

1 8 Jim Thies Mapleton, IA 23

2 10 Chris Mills Sioux City, IA 02JR

3 2 Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE 25

4 1 Cody Olsen Omaha, NE 777

5 3 Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA 88

6 6 Trey Kline Schleswig, IA 00K

7 7 Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA 1R

8 5 Alex Reetz Dunlap, IA 1AR

9 9 Jeff Stephens Arion, IA 92

10 (DNF) 4 Shane DeMey Denison, IA 15M

Stock Cars:

1 8 Mike Nichols Harlan, IA 63

2 4 Chris Ullrich Kiron, IA 01U

3 6 Brian Blessington Breda, IA 92B

4 7 Corey Stapleton Arcadia, IA 8

5 5 Keith Knop Shelby, IA 10X

6 10 Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA 3

7 2 Mike Stapleton Denison, IA 10

8 9 Adam Klocke Halbur, IA 02

9 3 Joel Tigges Carroll, IA 82

10 (DNF) 1 Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD 5X

11 (DNF) 11 Tim Podraza Carter Lake, IA 3T

Sport Mods:

1 6 Jake Sachau Manning, IA 14

2 7 Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA 93

3 4 Thomas VanDyke Halbur, IA 13

4 2 Sean Kuehl Ida Grove, IA 74

5 8 Doug Smith Lake City, IA 12

6 1 Jim Blazina Blair, NE 3

7 11 Josh Blom Sioux City, IA 25X

8 10 Kyle Trout Bellevue, NE 88

9 9 Thomas Behle Maxwell, IA 37

10 3 Joseph Mefferd Manilla, IA 3X

11 (DNF) 5 Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA 1JR

Hobby Stocks:

1 8 Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA 55

2 5 Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA 27

3 7 Jeff Fink Denison, IA 01F

4 6 Alec Stapleton Denison, IA 7

5 1 Dylan Halder Alta, IA 24H

6 4 Colby Christensen Audubon, IA 9C

7 9 Jason Tetzlaff Council Bluffs, IA 69

8 2 Riley Christensen Audubon, IA 79RC

9 10 Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA 8X

10 11 Brandon Osbahr Avoca, IA 12

11 (DNF) 3 Conner Hildreth Rockwell City, IA 77

Sport Compacts:

1 5 Tony Kerger Woodbine, IA 9

2 4 Chris LaFoy Audubon, IA 55

3 7 Cody Cooper Irwin, IA 35C

4 8 David Coenen Atlantic, IA 4

5 10 Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA 24M

6 1 Cody Pontious Sac City, IA 15

7 9 Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA 28R

8 3 Nick Stover Buck Grove, IA 62

9 6 Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA 7G

10 2 Tanner Beam Arion, IA 26

DNS - Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA 22

305 Sprint Cars:

1 4 Ryan Voss Okoboji, IA 1S

2 2 Matt Fredericksen Aurelia, IA 57

3 5 Toby Chapman Panama, NE 7

4 1 Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA 0

5 8 Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE 45

6 7 Trevor Grossenbacher Bennet, NE 95

7 3 Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA 1CC

8 6 Loren Reuter Allen, NE 84

9 (DNF) 10 Joe Miller Vail, IA 53

10 (DNF) 9 John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD 12L

 

Full Sports News Listings
Johnson Propane