KDSN RADIO Sports
Logan-Magnolia girls, CAM boys lead the way at 1A State Qualifying Meet at Audubon
1A State Qualifying Meet at Audubon
05/12/2022
GIRLS TEAM SCORES
- Logan-Magnolia 113
- Woodbine 92
- Alta/Aurelia 86
- Newell-Fonda 76
- Audubon 73
- CAM 64
- IKM-Manning 55
- Glidden-Ralston 47
- Boyer Valley 33
- Ar-We-Va 28
- Griswold 26
- Exira-EHK 17
- Storm Lake St. Mary’s 14
- Coon Rapids-Bayard 13
Girls Automatic State Qualifiers (Event Winners)
100M
1 Koehler, Vanessa 11 Glidden-Rals 13.53
200M
1 Koehler, Vanessa 11 Glidden-Rals 27.71
400M
1 Sporrer, Courtney 12 Logan-Magnol 1:01.97
800M
1 Thygesen, Hannah 12 Audubon 2:28.78
1500M
1 Peterson, Nora 09 Alta/Aurelia 5:11.75
3000M
1 Peterson, Nora 09 Alta/Aurelia 11:18.84
100M Hurdles
1 Koehler, Vanessa 11 Glidden-Rals 16.47
400M Hurdles
1 Demers, Danika 12 St. Mary’s, 1:08.86
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1 Logan-Magnolia 1:09.93
1) Hochstein, Kiera 10 2) Monico, Addyson 10
3) Yoder, Samantha 12 4) Czarnecki, Abby 11
4x100M Relay
1 Newell-Fonda 52.36
1) Bartek, Isabel 10 2) Sievers, Macy 12
3) Walker, Mia 11 4) Walker, Mary 11
4x200M Relay
1 Newell-Fonda 1:48.90
1) Bartek, Isabel 10 2) Sievers, Macy 12
3) Walker, Mia 11 4) Walker, Mary 11
4x400M Relay
1 Audubon 4:17.90
1) Zaiger, Abigail 12 2) Nielsen, Mattie 10
3) Steckler, Madison 11 4) Thygesen, Hannah 12
4x800M Relay
1 Logan-Magnolia 10:30.15
1) Hornbeck, Greylan 11 2) Hall, Haedyn 09
3) Sporrer, Madison 09 4) Sporrer, Courtney 12
Sprint Medley
1 Audubon 1:54.09
1) Nielsen, Mattie 10 2) Steckler, Madison 11
3) Zaiger, Abigail 12 4) Thygesen, Hannah 12
High Jump
1 Wolf, Lindsey 09 Newell-Fonda 5-00.00
Long Jump
1 Erickson, Addison 11 Woodbine 15-09.00
Discus
1 Behnken, Mallory 12 CAM, Anita 112-00
Shot Put
1 Roberts, Lexi 11 Newell-Fonda 35-06.00
BOYS TEAM SCORES
- CAM 119
- Newell-Fonda 85.5
- Coon Rapids-Bayard 76
- IKM-Manning 71.5
- Logan-Magnolia 65
- Audubon 58
- Woodbine 55
- Ar-We-Va 47
- Boyer Valley 40.5
- Alta/Aurelia 36
- West Harrison 27
- Exira-EHK 23
- Glidden-Ralston 17.5
- Griswold 17
- Storm Lake St. Mary’s 3
Boys Automatic State Qualifiers (Event Winners)
100M
1 Spieker, Lane 12 CAM, Anita 11.44
200M
1 Spieker, Lane 12 CAM, Anita 23.30
400M
1 Maas, Cale 11 CAM, Anita 52.11
800M
1 Keller, Caden 11 IKM-Manning 2:08.18
1600M
1 Heffernan, Patrick 11 Boyer Valley 4:42.68
3200M
1 Heffernan, Patrick 11 Boyer Valley 10:15.85
110M Hurdles
1 Kock, Cooper 12 Ar-We-Va 15.36
400M Hurdles
1 Smith, Gavin 12 Audubon 55.83
4x100M Relay
1 CR-Bayard 44.85
1) Hays, Easton 12 2) Doty, Raiden 11
3) Floyd, Omarion 10 4) Obert, Gabe 12
4x200M Relay
1 Newell-Fonda 1:33.39
1) Dicks, Mason 11 2) Greenfield, Ryan 11
3) Sievers, Carter 11 4) Jungers, Trey 12
4x400M Relay
1 Newell-Fonda 3:33.20
1) Dicks, Mason 11 2) Sievers, Carter 11
3) Vanderhoff, Jaron 12 4) Jungers, Trey 12
4x800M Relay
1 IKM-Manning 8:53.53
1) Smith, Hunter 11 2) Sams, Lane 10
3) Hinners, Reed 11 4) Doyel, Jaxon 12
Distance Medley
1 Newell-Fonda 3:44.79
1) Kreft, Wyatt 11 2) Struss, Trenton 10
3) Vanderhoff, Jaron 12 4) Brabec, Bryan 12
High Jump
1 Kock, Cooper 12 Ar-We-Va 6-03.00
Long Jump
1 Sievers, Carter Newell-Fonda 21-06.50
Discus
1 Melby, Tru 12 Logan-Magnol 164-04
Shot Put
1 Brix, Grant 10 Logan-Magnol 47-07.50
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1 Audubon 1:02.61
1) Olsen, Aaron 09 2) Jensen, Brandon 12
3) Andreasen, Carter 12 4) Smith, Gavin 12
Sprint Medley
1 CAM, Anita 1:38.00
1) Rouse, Gabe 11 2) Follmann, Jack 10
3) Spieker, Lane 12 4) Maas, Cale 11
Full Results 2022Audsqresults