KDSN RADIO Sports

Sunday, October 30, 2022

3A State Cross Country Results for Boys & Girls as Lola Mendlik finishes 16th & Richard Gonzalez 35th

3A Girls Team Scores

  1. Pella 91
  2. Ballard 127
  3. Solon 128
  4. Mount Vernon-Lisbon 129
  5. ADM 138
  6. Washington 190
  7. Clear Lake 212
  8. Glenwood 218
  9. Clear Creek-Amana 223
  10. Center Point-Urbana 229
  11. Bishop Heelan 257
  12. Gilbert 261
  13. Carlisle 264
  14. Harlan 272
  15. MOC-Floyd Valley 286

Individual Top 15

  1. Paityn Noe Ballard 16:48.58 PR
  2. Kayla Young Solon 18:24.13 PR
  3. Lourdes Mason Mount Vernon-Lisbon 18:27.32
  4. Geneva Timmerman ADM Adel 18:40.31
  5. Marissa Ferebee Pella 18:50.29 PR
  6. Lindsey Sonderman Harlan 19:10.04
  7. Iris Dahl Washington 19:20.71 PR
  8. Avery Rump Fort Madison 19:23.08
  9. Ava Rush Atlantic 19:26.78
  10. Nakia Ollivierre Iowa Falls-Alden/AGWSR 19:27.45
  11. Annika Larson Ballard 19:31.87
  12. Haley James ADM Adel 19:33.13
  13. Haidyn Barker Clear Creek-Amana 19:33.61
  14. Emma Wilkerson Center Point-Urbana 19:35.00
  15. Claire Pellett Atlantic 19:38.96
  16. Lola Mendlik Denison-Schleswig 19:39:00

Full results HERE

Class 3A Boys Team Scores

  1. Pella 79
  2. Marion 115
  3. North Polk 123
  4. Carlisle 134
  5. Winterset 141
  6. Glenwood 154
  7. Gilbert 186
  8. MOC-Floyd Valley 212
  9. Mount Vernon-Lisbon 212
  10. Western Dubuque 231
  11. Solon 259
  12. ADM 264
  13. Lewis Central 277
  14. Clear Creek-Amana 300
  15. Fort Madison 375

Individual Top 15

  1. Ethan Eichhorn Lewis Central 15:32.43
  2. Jedidiah Osgood Marion 15:34.17
  3. Isaiah Hammerand Epworth Western Dubuque 15:49.10
  4. Zach Sporaa North Polk Alleman 15:51.24 PR
  5. William Wadsley Gilbert 15:52.45 PR
  6. Canaan Dunham Pella 16:00.62
  7. Tommy Tyynismaa South Tama County Tama 16:04.90
  8. Chase Lauman Pella 16:08.77
  9. Nathan VanderWaal Pella 16:09.33 PR
  10. Bryant Keller Glenwood 16:09.37
  11. Mason Back Winterset 16:13.90
  12. Luiz Martinez Storm Lake 16:21.24
  13. Micah Rees Washington 16:26.82

35. Richard Gonalez Denison-Schleswig 17:06:00

 

Full results HERE

 

More Info
Full Sports News Listings
Vote Roger Rasmussen for Crawford County Sheriff on June 4th
Johnson Propane