Monogram Quality Foods, hiring, now hiring

KDSN RADIO Sports

Monday, November 21, 2022

Class 3A District 6 All-District Football Teams

Class 3A District 6 All-District Football Teams

First Team Offense

QB-Teagon Kasperbauer, Harlan, Sr.
RB-Brevin Doll, ADM, Jr.
RB-Brennan Hayes, Creston, Jr.
RE-Colton Rasmussen, Atlantic, Jr.
RE-Cade Sears, Harlan, Jr.
RE-Jacob Birch, Harlan, Sr.
OL-Ben Gard, ADM, Sr.
OL-Drew Hickey, ADM, Jr.
OL-Brenden Casey, Atlantic, Sr.
OL-Jace Gubbles, Harlan, Sr.
OL-Austin Schumacher, Harlan, Sr.
At-Large-Caden Andersen, Atlantic, Sr.
At-Large-Aiden Flora, ADM, Jr.
At-Large-Cade Morris, ADM, Sr.

Kicker-Stephen Leinen, Harlan, Sr.

Second Team Offense:
QB-Kyle Strider, Creston, Sr.
RB-Chase Groves, ADM, Sr.
RB-William Kenkel, Harlan, Sr.
RE-Carter Pellett, Atlantic, Sr.
RE-Cael Turner, Creston, Jr.
RE-Dylan Calvin, Creston, Jr.
OL-Reid Woodward, Atlantic, Sophomore
OL-Jake Bertrand, Knoxville, Jr.
OL-Quinton Fuller, Creston, Jr.
OL-Damien Bartmess, Saydel, Sr.
OL-Drew Obstarczyk, ADM, Jr.
At-Large-Noah Keefer, Knoxville, Jr.
At-Large-Dante Hedrington, Atlantic, Jr.
At-Large-George Gilbert, Knoxville, Jr.

Kicker-Luka DeJong, Knoxville, Sr.

Honorable Mention Offense:
Hayden Soma, Harlan, So.
Stephen Fah, Harlan, Jr.
Brandon Briley, Creston, Jr.
Jagger Luther, Creston, Jr.
Jonah Peak, Saydel, Sr.
Cooper Hanasz, Saydel, Fr.
Cole Park, Atlantic, Sr.
Xavier Darrow, Atlantic, So.
Nathan Keiser, Atlantic, Sr.
Koby Higginbotham, Knoxville, So.
Spencer Van Hauen, Knoxville, Jr.
Konner Leslie, Knoxville, Sr.

First Team Defense:
DL-Vince Benetti, ADM, Sr.
DL-Dane Beals, ADM, Jr.
DL-Gunner Schmitz Harlan, Sr.
DL-Zane Bendorf, Harlan, Sr.
LB-Christian Madison, ADM, Sr.
LB-Jackson McLaren, Atlantic, Sr.
LB-Garrett Assmann, Harlan, Sr.
LB-Matthew Sorfonden, Harlan, Jr.
DB-Easton O’Brien, Atlantic, Sr.
DB-Will Neuharth, Harlan, Sr.
DB-Aiden Hall, Harlan, Sr.
DB-Gannon Greenwalt, Creston, Sr.
At-Large-Miles Mundorf, Atlantic, Sr.
AT-Large-Evan Sorensen, Atlantic, So.
At-Large-Austin Evans, Creston, Jr.

Punter-Sam Holloway, ADM, Sr.

Second Team Defense:
DL-Max Chapman, Creston, Jr.
DL-Wayne Johnston, Knoxville, Jr.
DL-Karver Sutton, ADM, So.
DL-Franz Reisz, Harlan, Jr.
LB-Tanner O’Brien, Atlantic, Sr.
LB-Ty Morrison, Creston, Sr.
LB-Kale Kincaid, Knoxville, Jr.
LB-Tyece Huyck, Knoxville, Jr.
DB-Isaac McClure, Saydel, Sr.
DB-Jay Kellar, Knoxville, Jr.
DB-Ryan Conrad, ADM, Sr.
DB-A.J. Olin, Saydel, So.
At-Large-Kolton Kellar, Saydel, Jr.
At-Large-Grady Godwin, Saydel, So.
At-Large-Austin Seaton, Creston, Sr.

Punter-Max Magana, Knoxville, So

Honorable Mention Defense:
Cade Wurster, Creston, Sr.
McCoy Haines, Creston, Jr.
Bret Van Baale, Harlan, Sr.
Brad Curren, Harlan, Sr.
Jacob Crannell, ADM, Sr.
Justin Holm, ADM, Sr.
Ben Smith, ADM, Sr.
Nate Fisher, ADM, Sr.
Xander Potter, Saydel, Sr.
Parker Swafford, Saydel, So.
Colton Becker, Atlantic, Jr.
Jarrett Armstrong, Atlantic, Sr.
Clevi Johnson, Atlantic, Sr.
Dakota Ramsey, Knoxville, Jr.

 

Full Sports News Listings
Johnson Propane