KDSN RADIO Sports

Sunday, February 12, 2023

High School Wrestling Districts Results 2-11-23

 

 

Class 3A District 5 Wrestling at Lewis Central

Team Scores
1 Johnston 210.0
2 Waukee Northwest 205.5
3 Dallas Center-Grimes 173.5
4 Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 108.0
5 Lewis Central 105.0
6 Denison-Schleswig 51.0
7 Des Moines Roosevelt 15.0
8 Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 13.0

106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaymeson VanderVelde of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
2nd Place – Daniel Overall of Lewis Central
3rd Place – Michael Dyett of Johnston
4th Place – Logan Renshaw of Dallas Center-Grimes
1st Place Match
Jaymeson VanderVelde (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 40-10, Jr. over Daniel Overall (Lewis Central) 22-20, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
2nd Place Match
Daniel Overall (Lewis Central) 22-20, Fr. over Michael Dyett (Johnston) 14-12, Fr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Michael Dyett (Johnston) 14-12, Fr. over Logan Renshaw (Dallas Center-Grimes) 9-27, Fr. (Fall 0:34)

113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carter Schorsch of Lewis Central
2nd Place – Ayden Beck of Dallas Center-Grimes
3rd Place – Shandrel Thompson of Johnston
4th Place – Judah Noble of Waukee Northwest
1st Place Match
Carter Schorsch (Lewis Central) 39-8, So. over Ayden Beck (Dallas Center-Grimes) 25-7, So. (SV-1 8-6)
2nd Place Match
Ayden Beck (Dallas Center-Grimes) 25-7, So. over Shandrel Thompson (Johnston) 31-13, So. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Shandrel Thompson (Johnston) 31-13, So. over Judah Noble (Waukee Northwest) 14-27, Jr. (Fall 1:15)

120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Koufax Christensen of Waukee Northwest
2nd Place – Jonathon Ryan of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
3rd Place – Blake Forrester of Dallas Center-Grimes
4th Place – Jaxon Brewer of Lewis Central
1st Place Match
Koufax Christensen (Waukee Northwest) 38-1, Jr. over Jonathon Ryan (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 29-13, So. (Fall 2:48)
2nd Place Match
Jonathon Ryan (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 29-13, So. over Blake Forrester (Dallas Center-Grimes) 25-15, Fr. (M. For.)
3rd Place Match
Blake Forrester (Dallas Center-Grimes) 25-15, Fr. over Jaxon Brewer (Lewis Central) 25-16, So. (Dec 8-5)

126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John King of Waukee Northwest
2nd Place – Jashua Anglo of Johnston
3rd Place – Derrick Gregory of Lewis Central
4th Place – Nick Esser of Dallas Center-Grimes
1st Place Match
John King (Waukee Northwest) 25-7, Jr. over Jashua Anglo (Johnston) 34-8, So. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match
Jashua Anglo (Johnston) 34-8, So. over Derrick Gregory (Lewis Central) 24-21, So. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Derrick Gregory (Lewis Central) 24-21, So. over Nick Esser (Dallas Center-Grimes) 19-10, So. (Dec 14-8)

132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carter Freeman of Waukee Northwest
2nd Place – Logan Gard of Dallas Center-Grimes
3rd Place – Carson Cornwell of Johnston
4th Place – Evan Lang of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
1st Place Match
Carter Freeman (Waukee Northwest) 28-3, Jr. over Logan Gard (Dallas Center-Grimes) 20-5, Sr. (MD 16-6)
2nd Place Match
Logan Gard (Dallas Center-Grimes) 20-5, Sr. over Carson Cornwell (Johnston) 34-13, Jr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Carson Cornwell (Johnston) 34-13, Jr. over Evan Lang (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 27-21, Fr. (Fall 1:04)

138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Parker Herzog of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
2nd Place – Lincoln Hutt of Waukee Northwest
3rd Place – Carson Springer of Dallas Center-Grimes
4th Place – Hayden Kramer of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
1st Place Match
Parker Herzog (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 36-14, Jr. over Lincoln Hutt (Waukee Northwest) 24-19, So. (MD 9-1)
2nd Place Match
Lincoln Hutt (Waukee Northwest) 24-19, So. over Carson Springer (Dallas Center-Grimes) 16-17, Sr. (M. For.)
3rd Place Match
Carson Springer (Dallas Center-Grimes) 16-17, Sr. over Hayden Kramer (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 24-13, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:37 (19-4))

145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braden Blackorby of Johnston
2nd Place – Dom Rubino of Waukee Northwest
3rd Place – Luke Benson of Dallas Center-Grimes
4th Place – James Lemon of Denison-Schleswig
1st Place Match
Braden Blackorby (Johnston) 30-2, Jr. over Dom Rubino (Waukee Northwest) 33-12, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match
Dom Rubino (Waukee Northwest) 33-12, Sr. over Luke Benson (Dallas Center-Grimes) 26-16, Sr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Luke Benson (Dallas Center-Grimes) 26-16, Sr. over James Lemon (Denison-Schleswig) 19-25, So. (MD 15-2)

152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Helgeson of Johnston
2nd Place – Logan Stotts of Waukee Northwest
3rd Place – Ethan Riesselman of Dallas Center-Grimes
4th Place – Jaylen Davis of Lewis Central
1st Place Match
Jacob Helgeson (Johnston) 39-0, So. over Logan Stotts (Waukee Northwest) 32-8, Sr. (Fall 5:42)
2nd Place Match
Logan Stotts (Waukee Northwest) 32-8, Sr. over Ethan Riesselman (Dallas Center-Grimes) 28-16, Sr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Ethan Riesselman (Dallas Center-Grimes) 28-16, Sr. over Jaylen Davis (Lewis Central) 13-13, Fr. (Fall 3:24)

160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Owen Helgeson of Johnston
2nd Place – Paxton Blanchard of Lewis Central
3rd Place – Brendan Smith of Dallas Center-Grimes
4th Place – Matt Long of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
1st Place Match
Owen Helgeson (Johnston) 9-0, Sr. over Brendan Smith (Dallas Center-Grimes) 24-16, Sr. (Fall 5:37)
2nd Place Match
Paxton Blanchard (Lewis Central) 20-28, Fr. over Brendan Smith (Dallas Center-Grimes) 24-16, Sr. (M. For.)
3rd Place Match
Paxton Blanchard (Lewis Central) 20-28, Fr. over Matt Long (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 27-17, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Fistler of Dallas Center-Grimes
2nd Place – Braylon Kammrad of Lewis Central
3rd Place – Kaia Fox of Johnston
4th Place – Bryce Williams of Waukee Northwest
1st Place Match
Jacob Fistler (Dallas Center-Grimes) 34-2, Sr. over Braylon Kammrad (Lewis Central) 39-6, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
2nd Place Match
Braylon Kammrad (Lewis Central) 39-6, Sr. over Kaia Fox (Johnston) 29-8, Sr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Kaia Fox (Johnston) 29-8, Sr. over Bryce Williams (Waukee Northwest) 18-25, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sam Zindel of Johnston
2nd Place – Abe Parker of Waukee Northwest
3rd Place – Ben Brushaber of Dallas Center-Grimes
4th Place – Carlos Andrade of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
1st Place Match
Sam Zindel (Johnston) 36-2, Sr. over Ben Brushaber (Dallas Center-Grimes) 27-12, Sr. (MD 8-0)
2nd Place Match
Abe Parker (Waukee Northwest) 18-14, So. over Ben Brushaber (Dallas Center-Grimes) 27-12, Sr. (M. For.)
3rd Place Match
Abe Parker (Waukee Northwest) 18-14, So. over Carlos Andrade (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 26-15, Jr. (Dec 8-7)

195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kolby Gibbons of Johnston
2nd Place – Lane Nelsen of Dallas Center-Grimes
3rd Place – Brayden Williams of Waukee Northwest
4th Place – Jordan Von Tersch of Denison-Schleswig
1st Place Match
Kolby Gibbons (Johnston) 29-9, So. over Lane Nelsen (Dallas Center-Grimes) 25-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
Lane Nelsen (Dallas Center-Grimes) 25-8, Jr. over Brayden Williams (Waukee Northwest) 14-26, So. (M. For.)
3rd Place Match
Brayden Williams (Waukee Northwest) 14-26, So. over Jordan Von Tersch (Denison-Schleswig) 23-18, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaxson Hildebrand of Denison-Schleswig
2nd Place – Cael Winter of Waukee Northwest
3rd Place – Mason Roethler of Johnston
4th Place – Sam Norris of Des Moines Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Jaxson Hildebrand (Denison-Schleswig) 41-0, Sr. over Cael Winter (Waukee Northwest) 24-10, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match
Cael Winter (Waukee Northwest) 24-10, Sr. over Mason Roethler (Johnston) 17-10, So. (M. For.)
3rd Place Match
Mason Roethler (Johnston) 17-10, So. over Sam Norris (Des Moines Roosevelt) 15-18, Jr. (Fall 6:11)

285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jamal Neeway of Waukee Northwest
2nd Place – Jeff Scott of Johnston
3rd Place – Warren Summers of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
4th Place – Garret Plagge of Denison-Schleswig
1st Place Match
Jamal Neeway (Waukee Northwest) 19-8, So. over Jeff Scott (Johnston) 10-15, So. (Fall 0:39)
2nd Place Match
Jeff Scott (Johnston) 10-15, So. over Warren Summers (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 31-23, Sr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Warren Summers (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 31-23, Sr. over Garret Plagge (Denison-Schleswig) 28-20, Jr. (Fall 0:54)

 2A District 5 at Glenwood

Team Scores
1 Atlantic  198.0
2 Glenwood 196.0
3 Shenandoah 99.0
4 Harlan Community 88.0
5 Clarinda 83.0
6 Red Oak 70.5
7 Southwest Iowa 62.0
8 Audubon 24.0

106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braxton Hass of Atlantic
2nd Place – Jesse Jens of Harlan Community
3rd Place – Lane Elmquist of Audubon
1st Place Match
Braxton Hass (Atlantic) 29-9, Fr. over Jesse Jens (Harlan Community) 35-9, So. (Fall 3:43)
2nd Place Match
Jesse Jens (Harlan Community) 35-9, So. over Lane Elmquist (Audubon) 24-14, Fr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Lane Elmquist (Audubon) 24-14, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aiden Smith of Atlantic
2nd Place – Spencer Fink of Harlan Community
3rd Place – Tyler Babe of Shenandoah
4th Place – Hunter Codney of Glenwood
1st Place Match
Aiden Smith (Atlantic) 34-11, So. over Spencer Fink (Harlan Community) 39-11, So. (Fall 0:40)
2nd Place Match
Spencer Fink (Harlan Community) 39-11, So. over Tyler Babe (Shenandoah) 17-18, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
3rd Place Match
Tyler Babe (Shenandoah) 17-18, Fr. over Hunter Codney (Glenwood) 13-19, So. (Fall 5:20)

120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Vinny Mayberry of Glenwood
2nd Place – Seth Ettleman of Southwest Iowa
3rd Place – Josh Hass of Atlantic
4th Place – Jack Stanerson of Audubon
1st Place Match
Vinny Mayberry (Glenwood) 32-1, Jr. over Seth Ettleman (Southwest Iowa) 44-6, Jr. (Dec 12-5)
2nd Place Match
Seth Ettleman (Southwest Iowa) 44-6, Jr. over Josh Hass (Atlantic) 23-21, Sr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Josh Hass (Atlantic) 23-21, Sr. over Jack Stanerson (Audubon) 15-22, So. (Fall 3:49)

126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Sandholm of Red Oak
2nd Place – Briten Maxwell of Glenwood
3rd Place – D`artagnan Hansen of Atlantic
1st Place Match
Kyler Sandholm (Red Oak) 33-11, So. over Briten Maxwell (Glenwood) 33-16, Jr. (Dec 12-5)
2nd Place Match
Briten Maxwell (Glenwood) 33-16, Jr. over D`artagnan Hansen (Atlantic) 8-20, Fr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
D`artagnan Hansen (Atlantic) 8-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matt Beem of Glenwood
2nd Place – Gabe Johnson of Southwest Iowa
3rd Place – Ethan Laughlin of Shenandoah
4th Place – Landen Carson of Clarinda
1st Place Match
Matt Beem (Glenwood) 25-1, Jr. over Gabe Johnson (Southwest Iowa) 36-11, Jr. (Fall 0:34)
2nd Place Match
Gabe Johnson (Southwest Iowa) 36-11, Jr. over Ethan Laughlin (Shenandoah) 28-18, Fr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Ethan Laughlin (Shenandoah) 28-18, Fr. over Landen Carson (Clarinda) 7-26, So. (Dec 5-4)

138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Easton O`Brien of Atlantic
2nd Place – Brody McKinley of Harlan Community
3rd Place – Joshua LeRette of Red Oak
4th Place – Ian Connell of Glenwood
1st Place Match
Easton O`Brien (Atlantic) 21-10, . over Brody McKinley (Harlan Community) 37-13, So. (Fall 3:34)
2nd Place Match
Brody McKinley (Harlan Community) 37-13, So. over Joshua LeRette (Red Oak) 28-25, Jr. (NC)3rd Place Match
Joshua LeRette (Red Oak) 28-25, Jr. over Ian Connell (Glenwood) 21-14, Fr. (Dec 7-4)

145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Reese Fauble of Glenwood
2nd Place – Jacob McGargill of Shenandoah
3rd Place – Flynt Bell of Southwest Iowa
4th Place – Tyson O`Brien of Atlantic
1st Place Match
Reese Fauble (Glenwood) 21-9, So. over Jacob McGargill (Shenandoah) 40-14, Fr. (TB-1 4-2)
2nd Place Match
Jacob McGargill (Shenandoah) 40-14, Fr. over Flynt Bell (Southwest Iowa) 19-27, Fr. (Fall 1:22)
3rd Place Match
Flynt Bell (Southwest Iowa) 19-27, Fr. over Tyson O`Brien (Atlantic) 21-23, So. (Fall 0:50)

152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Owen Laughlin of Shenandoah
2nd Place – Adam Baier of Red Oak
3rd Place – Tate Mayberry of Glenwood
4th Place – Tanner O`Brien of Atlantic
1st Place Match
Owen Laughlin (Shenandoah) 45-5, Jr. over Adam Baier (Red Oak) 29-18, So. (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Match
Adam Baier (Red Oak) 29-18, So. over Tate Mayberry (Glenwood) 34-11, Sr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Tate Mayberry (Glenwood) 34-11, Sr. over Tanner O`Brien (Atlantic) 21-27, Sr. (Fall 3:33)

160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dawson Bond of Red Oak
2nd Place – Kellan Scott of Glenwood
3rd Place – Brent Masker of Atlantic
4th Place – Leland Woodruff of Clarinda
1st Place Match
Dawson Bond (Red Oak) 40-3, Sr. over Kellan Scott (Glenwood) 29-11, Jr. (Fall 0:50)
2nd Place Match
Kellan Scott (Glenwood) 29-11, Jr. over Brent Masker (Atlantic) 14-10, Sr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Brent Masker (Atlantic) 14-10, Sr. over Leland Woodruff (Clarinda) 24-22, Jr. (Dec 11-5)

170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jarrett Armstrong of Atlantic
2nd Place – Jayden Dickerson of Shenandoah
3rd Place – Dominick Polsley of Clarinda
4th Place – Bret Van Baale of Harlan Community
1st Place Match
Jarrett Armstrong (Atlantic) 37-12, Sr. over Jayden Dickerson (Shenandoah) 42-10, So. (Fall 5:58)
2nd Place Match
Jayden Dickerson (Shenandoah) 42-10, So. over Dominick Polsley (Clarinda) 39-17, So. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Dominick Polsley (Clarinda) 39-17, So. over Bret Van Baale (Harlan Community) 32-16, Sr. (Fall 1:45)

182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Karson Downey of Clarinda
2nd Place – Brenden Casey of Atlantic
3rd Place – Gavin Connell of Glenwood
4th Place – Jacob Rystrom of Shenandoah
1st Place Match
Karson Downey (Clarinda) 38-3, Jr. over Brenden Casey (Atlantic) 34-15, Sr. (MD 10-1)
2nd Place Match
Brenden Casey (Atlantic) 34-15, Sr. over Gavin Connell (Glenwood) 25-10, Sr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Gavin Connell (Glenwood) 25-10, Sr. over Jacob Rystrom (Shenandoah) 28-16, Jr. (Dec 12-7)

195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – CJ Carter of Glenwood
2nd Place – Zane Bendorf of Harlan Community
3rd Place – Jaxon Miers of Clarinda
4th Place – Cohen Bruce of Atlantic
1st Place Match
CJ Carter (Glenwood) 43-3, Sr. over Zane Bendorf (Harlan Community) 41-4, Sr. (Dec 13-7)
2nd Place Match
Zane Bendorf (Harlan Community) 41-4, Sr. over Jaxon Miers (Clarinda) 12-7, So. (Fall 1:09)
3rd Place Match
Jaxon Miers (Clarinda) 12-7, So. over Cohen Bruce (Atlantic) 14-18, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Koehler of Glenwood
2nd Place – Miles Mundorf of Atlantic
3rd Place – Samuel Daly of Southwest Iowa
4th Place – Matt Schwery of Harlan Community
1st Place Match
Mason Koehler (Glenwood) 43-7, Fr. over Miles Mundorf (Atlantic) 31-12, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Match
Miles Mundorf (Atlantic) 31-12, Sr. over Samuel Daly (Southwest Iowa) 30-15, Sr. (SV-1 9-4)
3rd Place Match
Samuel Daly (Southwest Iowa) 30-15, Sr. over Matt Schwery (Harlan Community) 33-16, Sr. (Fall 5:55)

285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Evan Sorensen of Atlantic
2nd Place – Trent Patton of Glenwood
3rd Place – Bryson Harris of Clarinda
4th Place – Steven Perkins of Shenandoah
1st Place Match
Evan Sorensen (Atlantic) 37-9, So. over Trent Patton (Glenwood) 34-9, Jr. (Fall 2:44)
2nd Place Match
Trent Patton (Glenwood) 34-9, Jr. over Bryson Harris (Clarinda) 29-11, So. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Bryson Harris (Clarinda) 29-11, So. over Steven Perkins (Shenandoah) 18-22, So. (Fall 1:40)

 

Class 1A District 8 Wrestling at Riverside

Team Scores
1 Treynor 160.0
2 Underwood 150.5
3 Riverside, Oakland 143.5
4 Southwest Valley 95.0
5 CAM 68.0
6 St. Albert 56.0
7 Bedford 55.0
8 Tri-Center, Neola 47.0
9 Griswold 40.0
10 East Mills 33.0

106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Davis Bramman of Riverside, Oakland
2nd Place – Avery Vacek of Underwood
3rd Place – Carter Gittins of Tri-Center, Neola
4th Place – Ridyk Jones of Griswold
1st Place Match
Davis Bramman (Riverside, Oakland) 36-5, So. over Avery Vacek (Underwood) 13-16, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:30 (15-0))
2nd Place Match
Avery Vacek (Underwood) 13-16, Fr. over Carter Gittins (Tri-Center, Neola) 18-16, Fr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Carter Gittins (Tri-Center, Neola) 18-16, Fr. over Ridyk Jones (Griswold) 11-18, Fr. (Fall 0:15)

113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brayden Maeder of Southwest Valley
2nd Place – Jett Sornson of Treynor
3rd Place – Bradyn Comstock of Riverside, Oakland
1st Place Match
Brayden Maeder (Southwest Valley) 41-4, Jr. over Jett Sornson (Treynor) 29-20, Fr. (Fall 2:57)
2nd Place Match
Jett Sornson (Treynor) 29-20, Fr. over Bradyn Comstock (Riverside, Oakland) 19-16, Fr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Bradyn Comstock (Riverside, Oakland) 19-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kellen Oliver of Riverside, Oakland
2nd Place – Gryphen McDermott of Tri-Center, Neola
3rd Place – Jayden Shelton of Underwood
1st Place Match
Kellen Oliver (Riverside, Oakland) 28-15, So. over Gryphen McDermott (Tri-Center, Neola) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 3:35)
2nd Place Match
Gryphen McDermott (Tri-Center, Neola) 6-5, Jr. over Jayden Shelton (Underwood) 13-19, Fr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Jayden Shelton (Underwood) 13-19, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carson Thomsen of Underwood
2nd Place – Brant Freeberg of Tri-Center, Neola
3rd Place – Luke Parrott of Treynor
4th Place – Caden Mann of Bedford
1st Place Match
Carson Thomsen (Underwood) 18-6, Jr. over Brant Freeberg (Tri-Center, Neola) 29-18, So. (TF-1.5 3:37 (22-7))
2nd Place Match
Brant Freeberg (Tri-Center, Neola) 29-18, So. over Luke Parrott (Treynor) 26-28, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
Luke Parrott (Treynor) 26-28, Fr. over Caden Mann (Bedford) 15-15, So. (Fall 2:52)

132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gable Porter of Underwood
2nd Place – Jack Branan of Riverside, Oakland
3rd Place – Dalton Swartz of Bedford
4th Place – Cauy Konz of Treynor
1st Place Match
Gable Porter (Underwood) 43-1, Sr. over Jack Branan (Riverside, Oakland) 22-16, Fr. (Fall 1:58)
2nd Place Match
Jack Branan (Riverside, Oakland) 22-16, Fr. over Dalton Swartz (Bedford) 20-17, So. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Dalton Swartz (Bedford) 20-17, So. over Cauy Konz (Treynor) 12-21, Fr. (MD 11-2)

138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blake Allen of Underwood
2nd Place – John Helton of St. Albert
3rd Place – Jaxon Gordon of Riverside, Oakland
4th Place – Brayden Chester of CAM
1st Place Match
Blake Allen (Underwood) 34-3, Jr. over John Helton (St. Albert) 48-10, Sr. (MD 12-4)
2nd Place Match
John Helton (St. Albert) 48-10, Sr. over Jaxon Gordon (Riverside, Oakland) 33-14, Fr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Jaxon Gordon (Riverside, Oakland) 33-14, Fr. over Brayden Chester (CAM) 19-21, So. (Fall 1:07)

145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Stortenbecker of East Mills
2nd Place – Danny Kinsella of Treynor
3rd Place – Taven Moore of Riverside, Oakland
4th Place – Will Buckholt of Underwood
1st Place Match
Ryan Stortenbecker (East Mills) 52-1, Sr. over Danny Kinsella (Treynor) 29-8, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match
Danny Kinsella (Treynor) 29-8, Jr. over Taven Moore (Riverside, Oakland) 26-10, So. (Fall 1:53)
3rd Place Match
Taven Moore (Riverside, Oakland) 26-10, So. over Will Buckholt (Underwood) 29-17, So. (Fall 5:44)

152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Maddox Nelson of Underwood
2nd Place – David Helton of St. Albert
3rd Place – Gabe Rouse of CAM
4th Place – Jude Thiel of Treynor
1st Place Match
Maddox Nelson (Underwood) 38-5, Jr. over David Helton (St. Albert) 46-8, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match
David Helton (St. Albert) 46-8, Sr. over Gabe Rouse (CAM) 24-15, Sr. (MD 20-6)
3rd Place Match
Gabe Rouse (CAM) 24-15, Sr. over Jude Thiel (Treynor) 7-29, Fr. (Fall 1:06)
160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brian South of CAM
2nd Place – Zach Robbins of Treynor
3rd Place – Brodyn Wray of East Mills
4th Place – Andrew Crawley of St. Albert
1st Place Match
Brian South (CAM) 38-8, Sr. over Zach Robbins (Treynor) 23-14, So. (Fall 1:50)
2nd Place Match
Zach Robbins (Treynor) 23-14, So. over Brodyn Wray (East Mills) 34-19, Sr. (Fall 5:40)
3rd Place Match
Brodyn Wray (East Mills) 34-19, Sr. over Andrew Crawley (St. Albert) 29-29, Sr. (Fall 3:52)

170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hayden Huen of Underwood
2nd Place – Owen Hoover of CAM
3rd Place – Izaak Dukes of Bedford
4th Place – A.C. Roller of Riverside, Oakland
1st Place Match
Hayden Huen (Underwood) 22-19, So. over Owen Hoover (CAM) 39-9, Jr. (2-OT 6-3)
2nd Place Match
Owen Hoover (CAM) 39-9, Jr. over Izaak Dukes (Bedford) 20-15, Jr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Izaak Dukes (Bedford) 20-15, Jr. over A.C. Roller (Riverside, Oakland) 30-19, So. (Fall 1:42)

182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Levi Young of Treynor
2nd Place – Tate Haffner of Southwest Valley
3rd Place – Ryker Adair of Underwood
4th Place – Kaeden Pleas of Riverside, Oakland
1st Place Match
Levi Young (Treynor) 27-12, Jr. over Tate Haffner (Southwest Valley) 39-11, Jr. (Fall 5:34)
2nd Place Match
Tate Haffner (Southwest Valley) 39-11, Jr. over Ryker Adair (Underwood) 17-20, Fr. (Fall 1:04)
3rd Place Match
Ryker Adair (Underwood) 17-20, Fr. over Kaeden Pleas (Riverside, Oakland) 15-15, Jr. (Fall 3:44)

195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colin Jacobs of Southwest Valley
2nd Place – Rafe Gayer of Treynor
3rd Place – Isaah Valdivia of Griswold
4th Place – Jayden Beckman of St. Albert
1st Place Match
Colin Jacobs (Southwest Valley) 32-18, Sr. over Rafe Gayer (Treynor) 18-17, Sr. (Fall 0:42)
2nd Place Match
Rafe Gayer (Treynor) 18-17, Sr. over Isaah Valdivia (Griswold) 12-9, Jr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Isaah Valdivia (Griswold) 12-9, Jr. over Jayden Beckman (St. Albert) 12-29, So. (Fall 3:02)

220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caden Forristall of Riverside, Oakland
2nd Place – Dillon Inman of Southwest Valley
3rd Place – Lowell Knott of Treynor
4th Place – Quentin Cavin of Bedford
1st Place Match
Caden Forristall (Riverside, Oakland) 23-12, So. over Dillon Inman (Southwest Valley) 28-15, Jr. (Fall 3:43)
2nd Place Match
Dillon Inman (Southwest Valley) 28-15, Jr. over Lowell Knott (Treynor) 17-23, So. (Fall 1:47)
3rd Place Match
Lowell Knott (Treynor) 17-23, So. over Quentin Cavin (Bedford) 11-37, So. (Fall 1:56)

285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dan Gregory of Treynor
2nd Place – RJ Dishong of Griswold
3rd Place – Sawyer Wilkinson of Southwest Valley
4th Place – Gavin Neely of Bedford
1st Place Match
Dan Gregory (Treynor) 37-2, Sr. over RJ Dishong (Griswold) 19-11, Fr. (Fall 0:43)
2nd Place Match
RJ Dishong (Griswold) 19-11, Fr. over Sawyer Wilkinson (Southwest Valley) 27-21, So. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Sawyer Wilkinson (Southwest Valley) 27-21, So. over Gavin Neely (Bedford) 17-17, Jr. (Fall 3:06)

 

Class 1A District 10 Wrestling at West Monona

Team Scores
1 Hinton 189.0
2 West Monona-Whiting 151.0
3 Westwood, Sloan 139.0
4 Kuemper Catholic 138.0
5 MVAOCOU 128.0
6 Missouri Valley 89.5
7 East Sac County 51.0
8 Lawton-Bronson 45.0
9 South Central Calhoun 33.0
10 West Harrison, Mondamin 4.0

106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jesse Burton of Westwood, Sloan
2nd Place – Caleb Hoffman of Kuemper Catholic
3rd Place – Evan Stahl of Hinton
4th Place – Ryan Brenner of MVAOCOU
1st Place Match
Jesse Burton (Westwood, Sloan) 33-7, Fr. over Caleb Hoffman (Kuemper Catholic) 29-15, Fr. (MD 12-4)
2nd Place Match
Caleb Hoffman (Kuemper Catholic) 29-15, Fr. over Evan Stahl (Hinton) 32-18, So. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
Evan Stahl (Hinton) 32-18, So. over Ryan Brenner (MVAOCOU) 26-15, Fr. (Fall 4:23)

113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eli Becerra of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Owen Nepple of Kuemper Catholic
3rd Place – Jaxon Prichard of Westwood, Sloan
4th Place – Jaydon Bailey of MVAOCOU
1st Place Match
Eli Becerra (Missouri Valley) 43-2, Jr. over Owen Nepple (Kuemper Catholic) 25-14, So. (TF-1.5 2:00 (25-10))
2nd Place Match
Owen Nepple (Kuemper Catholic) 25-14, So. over Jaxon Prichard (Westwood, Sloan) 33-10, Jr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Jaxon Prichard (Westwood, Sloan) 33-10, Jr. over Jaydon Bailey (MVAOCOU) 13-12, Fr. (Fall 0:31)

120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Owen Scott of Westwood, Sloan
2nd Place – Bradyn Burns of East Sac County
3rd Place – Nicholas Lindley of Hinton
4th Place – Zander Riley of West Monona-Whiting
1st Place Match
Owen Scott (Westwood, Sloan) 32-7, Fr. over Bradyn Burns (East Sac County) 42-13, Jr. (Dec 12-7)
2nd Place Match
Bradyn Burns (East Sac County) 42-13, Jr. over Nicholas Lindley (Hinton) 31-14, So. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Lindley (Hinton) 31-14, So. over Zander Riley (West Monona-Whiting) 21-24, So. (Fall 1:59)

126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Sachau of Hinton
2nd Place – TJ Nutt of MVAOCOU
3rd Place – Landon Hanson of West Monona-Whiting
4th Place – Jeremiah Berg of Westwood, Sloan
1st Place Match
Ethan Sachau (Hinton) 26-3, Jr. over TJ Nutt (MVAOCOU) 40-6, Sr. (MD 11-3)
2nd Place Match
TJ Nutt (MVAOCOU) 40-6, Sr. over Landon Hanson (West Monona-Whiting) 25-10, Sr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Landon Hanson (West Monona-Whiting) 25-10, Sr. over Jeremiah Berg (Westwood, Sloan) 25-22, So. (Fall 1:43)

132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Riley Parkis of Kuemper Catholic
2nd Place – Mark Gant of Hinton
3rd Place – William Gibson of West Monona-Whiting
4th Place – Thomas Gamboa of Westwood, Sloan
1st Place Match
Riley Parkis (Kuemper Catholic) 35-5, Sr. over Mark Gant (Hinton) 39-9, So. (Dec 12-5)
2nd Place Match
Mark Gant (Hinton) 39-9, So. over William Gibson (West Monona-Whiting) 33-7, Sr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
William Gibson (West Monona-Whiting) 33-7, Sr. over Thomas Gamboa (Westwood, Sloan) 22-22, Jr. (Fall 1:42)

138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Charlie Veit of East Sac County
2nd Place – Evan Meadows of West Monona-Whiting
3rd Place – Gage Morgan of Hinton
4th Place – Lane Mitchell of Lawton-Bronson
1st Place Match
Charlie Veit (East Sac County) 46-5, Jr. over Evan Meadows (West Monona-Whiting) 44-6, Sr. (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Match
Evan Meadows (West Monona-Whiting) 44-6, Sr. over Gage Morgan (Hinton) 37-11, Jr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Gage Morgan (Hinton) 37-11, Jr. over Lane Mitchell (Lawton-Bronson) 36-13, Fr. (Fall 1:02)

145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Riley Radke of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Brock Nattress of South Central Calhoun
3rd Place – Tommy Tanner of Hinton
4th Place – Domenik Smith of Lawton-Bronson
1st Place Match
Riley Radke (Missouri Valley) 45-11, Jr. over Brock Nattress (South Central Calhoun) 47-5, Jr. (Fall 2:59)
2nd Place Match
Brock Nattress (South Central Calhoun) 47-5, Jr. over Tommy Tanner (Hinton) 36-12, Fr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Tommy Tanner (Hinton) 36-12, Fr. over Domenik Smith (Lawton-Bronson) 20-18, So. (MD 11-3)

152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grant Russell of West Monona-Whiting
2nd Place – Jackson Kounkel of Hinton
3rd Place – Tom Heilman of Westwood, Sloan
4th Place – Kent Sanders of Kuemper Catholic
1st Place Match
Grant Russell (West Monona-Whiting) 22-4, Sr. over Jackson Kounkel (Hinton) 36-13, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Match
Jackson Kounkel (Hinton) 36-13, Fr. over Tom Heilman (Westwood, Sloan) 28-18, Sr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Tom Heilman (Westwood, Sloan) 28-18, Sr. over Kent Sanders (Kuemper Catholic) 15-12, So. (Fall 3:55)

160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaden Broer of West Monona-Whiting
2nd Place – Ben Hansen of Missouri Valley
3rd Place – Nolan Simons of Kuemper Catholic
4th Place – Tate Lahr of East Sac County
1st Place Match
Kaden Broer (West Monona-Whiting) 47-2, Sr. over Ben Hansen (Missouri Valley) 42-11, Jr. (MD 13-4)
2nd Place Match
Ben Hansen (Missouri Valley) 42-11, Jr. over Nolan Simons (Kuemper Catholic) 18-14, Sr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Nolan Simons (Kuemper Catholic) 18-14, Sr. over Tate Lahr (East Sac County) 18-26, Jr. (Fall 2:41)

170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabe Anderson of Hinton
2nd Place – Will Healy of Kuemper Catholic
3rd Place – Thomas Sisco of MVAOCOU
4th Place – Carter Struble of West Monona-Whiting
1st Place Match
Gabe Anderson (Hinton) 35-12, So. over Will Healy (Kuemper Catholic) 31-15, Sr. (Fall 5:27)
2nd Place Match
Will Healy (Kuemper Catholic) 31-15, Sr. over Thomas Sisco (MVAOCOU) 25-19, Jr. (Fall 5:12)
3rd Place Match
Thomas Sisco (MVAOCOU) 25-19, Jr. over Carter Struble (West Monona-Whiting) 32-12, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kolby Scott of MVAOCOU
2nd Place – Jacob Bishop of Hinton
3rd Place – Devin LaBrune of Westwood, Sloan
4th Place – Bryce Wiskus of Kuemper Catholic
1st Place Match
Kolby Scott (MVAOCOU) 42-1, Sr. over Jacob Bishop (Hinton) 32-15, So. (Fall 1:54)
2nd Place Match
Jacob Bishop (Hinton) 32-15, So. over Devin LaBrune (Westwood, Sloan) 23-20, Jr. (Fall 1:52)
3rd Place Match
Devin LaBrune (Westwood, Sloan) 23-20, Jr. over Bryce Wiskus (Kuemper Catholic) 14-13, Jr. (TB-1 3-2)

195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jackson Dewald of Westwood, Sloan
2nd Place – Brooks Binneboese of Hinton
3rd Place – Coby Pierce of Kuemper Catholic
4th Place – Ethan Chase of MVAOCOU
1st Place Match
Jackson Dewald (Westwood, Sloan) 43-0, Sr. over Brooks Binneboese (Hinton) 27-9, So. (Fall 1:46)
2nd Place Match
Brooks Binneboese (Hinton) 27-9, So. over Coby Pierce (Kuemper Catholic) 19-15, So. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Coby Pierce (Kuemper Catholic) 19-15, So. over Ethan Chase (MVAOCOU) 13-12, Jr. (Fall 3:52)

220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brayden Tew of West Monona-Whiting
2nd Place – Marcus Silva of Lawton-Bronson
3rd Place – Lane Hanke of MVAOCOU
4th Place – Connor Hays of Kuemper Catholic
1st Place Match
Brayden Tew (West Monona-Whiting) 41-8, Sr. over Marcus Silva (Lawton-Bronson) 25-13, So. (Fall 1:08)
2nd Place Match
Marcus Silva (Lawton-Bronson) 25-13, So. over Lane Hanke (MVAOCOU) 32-16, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
Lane Hanke (MVAOCOU) 32-16, Sr. over Connor Hays (Kuemper Catholic) 24-18, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jace Henderson of MVAOCOU
2nd Place – Vinny Zappia of Missouri Valley
3rd Place – Garrett Divis of Hinton
4th Place – Tyler Sulsberger of Westwood, Sloan
1st Place Match
Jace Henderson (MVAOCOU) 38-7, So. over Vinny Zappia (Missouri Valley) 26-19, So. (Fall 1:37)
2nd Place Match
Vinny Zappia (Missouri Valley) 26-19, So. over Garrett Divis (Hinton) 22-16, Sr. (Fall 3:11)
3rd Place Match
Garrett Divis (Hinton) 22-16, Sr. over Tyler Sulsberger (Westwood, Sloan) 20-19, So. (Dec 10-7)

 

 

Class 1A District 1 @ ACGC

Team Scores
1 Logan-Magnolia 189.5
2 West Central Valley 127.0
3 AC/GC 125.5
4 Nodaway Valley 95.5
5 Earlham 95.0
6 East Union 93.0
7 AHSTW 88.0
8 Panorama 83.0
9 Coon Rapids-Bayard 46.0
10 Woodbine 15.0

106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kalab Kuhl of Logan-Magnolia
2nd Place – Dallas Canoyer of Earlham
3rd Place – Chase Slaybaugh of AC/GC
4th Place – Ty Tallmon of East Union
1st Place Match
Kalab Kuhl (Logan-Magnolia) 33-11, So. over Dallas Canoyer (Earlham) 28-5, So. (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Match
Dallas Canoyer (Earlham) 28-5, So. over Chase Slaybaugh (AC/GC) 39-14, Fr. (Fall 1:14)
3rd Place Match
Chase Slaybaugh (AC/GC) 39-14, Fr. over Ty Tallmon (East Union) 24-26, So. (Fall 1:30)

113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gavin Kiger of Logan-Magnolia
2nd Place – Keyin Steeve of Nodaway Valley
3rd Place – Charlie Christensen of AC/GC
4th Place – Nathan Hansen of Earlham
1st Place Match
Gavin Kiger (Logan-Magnolia) 35-11, Jr. over Keyin Steeve (Nodaway Valley) 37-9, Fr. (Fall 0:58)
2nd Place Match
Keyin Steeve (Nodaway Valley) 37-9, Fr. over Charlie Christensen (AC/GC) 32-17, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
3rd Place Match
Charlie Christensen (AC/GC) 32-17, Fr. over Nathan Hansen (Earlham) 21-19, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tegan Slaybaugh of AC/GC
2nd Place – Josh Winey of Earlham
3rd Place – Tage Monahan of Panorama
4th Place – Cylir Joint of West Central Valley
1st Place Match
Tegan Slaybaugh (AC/GC) 44-2, Jr. over Josh Winey (Earlham) 29-15, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:15 (16-0))
2nd Place Match
Josh Winey (Earlham) 29-15, Fr. over Tage Monahan (Panorama) 25-19, Jr. (Fall 3:11)
3rd Place Match
Tage Monahan (Panorama) 25-19, Jr. over Cylir Joint (West Central Valley) 24-20, Fr. (Fall 2:33)

126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Corbin Reisz of Logan-Magnolia
2nd Place – Payton Harger of Earlham
3rd Place – Johnny Cortez of Coon Rapids-Bayard
4th Place – Blake Schwartz of Panorama
1st Place Match
Corbin Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 40-3, So. over Payton Harger (Earlham) 26-7, Jr. (MD 13-3)
2nd Place Match
Payton Harger (Earlham) 26-7, Jr. over Johnny Cortez (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 24-12, Fr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Johnny Cortez (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 24-12, Fr. over Blake Schwartz (Panorama) 16-22, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kai Carritt of Logan-Magnolia
2nd Place – Dj Islas of East Union
3rd Place – Gavin Sloss of AC/GC
4th Place – Landon Kirtley of Panorama
1st Place Match
Kai Carritt (Logan-Magnolia) 27-10, Jr. over Dj Islas (East Union) 43-11, Sr. (MD 10-0)
2nd Place Match
Dj Islas (East Union) 43-11, Sr. over Gavin Sloss (AC/GC) 39-16, So. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Gavin Sloss (AC/GC) 39-16, So. over Landon Kirtley (Panorama) 29-16, So. (Fall 1:33)

138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wyatt Hawkins of Logan-Magnolia
2nd Place – Hadyn Walters of East Union
3rd Place – Trenton Naragon of West Central Valley
4th Place – Brenner Sullivan of Woodbine
1st Place Match
Wyatt Hawkins (Logan-Magnolia) 33-17, So. over Hadyn Walters (East Union) 21-6, Jr. (Fall 4:55)
2nd Place Match
Hadyn Walters (East Union) 21-6, Jr. over Trenton Naragon (West Central Valley) 26-17, So. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Trenton Naragon (West Central Valley) 26-17, So. over Brenner Sullivan (Woodbine) 36-13, Fr. (Fall 2:49)

145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carmine Shaw of Nodaway Valley
2nd Place – Harley Christensen of Logan-Magnolia
3rd Place – Gabe Wagner of Panorama
4th Place – Jackson Pfrang of AC/GC
1st Place Match
Carmine Shaw (Nodaway Valley) 33-10, Jr. over Harley Christensen (Logan-Magnolia) 20-14, Sr. (Fall 1:03)
2nd Place Match
Harley Christensen (Logan-Magnolia) 20-14, Sr. over Gabe Wagner (Panorama) 22-21, So. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Gabe Wagner (Panorama) 22-21, So. over Jackson Pfrang (AC/GC) 26-23, So. (MD 10-0)

152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blaise Beane of West Central Valley
2nd Place – Layne Brenden of Logan-Magnolia
3rd Place – Dayden Moertl of AHSTW
4th Place – Kason Parker of East Union
1st Place Match
Blaise Beane (West Central Valley) 32-8, Sr. over Layne Brenden (Logan-Magnolia) 36-3, Sr. (Inj. 4:43)
2nd Place Match
Layne Brenden (Logan-Magnolia) 36-3, Sr. over Dayden Moertl (AHSTW) 33-14, Sr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Dayden Moertl (AHSTW) 33-14, Sr. over Kason Parker (East Union) 28-19, Jr. (Fall 4:54)

160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wyatt Reisz of Logan-Magnolia
2nd Place – Kayden Baxter of AHSTW
3rd Place – Braiden Beane of West Central Valley
4th Place – Caleb Smith of Earlham
1st Place Match
Wyatt Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 48-0, Sr. over Kayden Baxter (AHSTW) 30-8, So. (Fall 2:26)
2nd Place Match
Kayden Baxter (AHSTW) 30-8, So. over Braiden Beane (West Central Valley) 41-8, Sr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Braiden Beane (West Central Valley) 41-8, Sr. over Caleb Smith (Earlham) 12-17, So. (Fall 1:23)

170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Stiles of Earlham
2nd Place – Kaedon Lindsay of West Central Valley
3rd Place – Fischer Buffington of East Union
4th Place – Logan Bratetic of Logan-Magnolia
1st Place Match
Ryan Stiles (Earlham) 34-5, Jr. over Kaedon Lindsay (West Central Valley) 33-10, Sr. (Fall 2:13)
2nd Place Match
Kaedon Lindsay (West Central Valley) 33-10, Sr. over Fischer Buffington (East Union) 37-19, So. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Fischer Buffington (East Union) 37-19, So. over Logan Bratetic (Logan-Magnolia) 17-25, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Raiden Doty of Coon Rapids-Bayard
2nd Place – Terrian Islas of East Union
3rd Place – Kolby Weihs of AHSTW
4th Place – Brandon Raasch of Nodaway Valley
1st Place Match
Raiden Doty (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 20-8, Sr. over Terrian Islas (East Union) 36-18, So. (Fall 0:22)
2nd Place Match
Terrian Islas (East Union) 36-18, So. over Kolby Weihs (AHSTW) 23-15, Sr. (Fall 3:41)
3rd Place Match
Kolby Weihs (AHSTW) 23-15, Sr. over Brandon Raasch (Nodaway Valley) 17-25, Sr. (Fall 0:27)

195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ashton Honnold of Nodaway Valley
2nd Place – Zach Teague of West Central Valley
3rd Place – Michael Fuller of AC/GC
4th Place – Logan Heller of AHSTW
1st Place Match
Ashton Honnold (Nodaway Valley) 45-4, Fr. over Zach Teague (West Central Valley) 30-16, So. (Fall 4:56)
2nd Place Match
Zach Teague (West Central Valley) 30-16, So. over Michael Fuller (AC/GC) 29-13, So. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Michael Fuller (AC/GC) 29-13, So. over Logan Heller (AHSTW) 16-11, Jr. (Fall 1:30)

220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ayden Phippen of West Central Valley
2nd Place – Henry Lund of AHSTW
3rd Place – Issac Monrroy-Nunez of Panorama
4th Place – Carter Richter of AC/GC
1st Place Match
Ayden Phippen (West Central Valley) 33-13, Sr. over Henry Lund (AHSTW) 35-6, So. (Inj. 1:05)
2nd Place Match
Henry Lund (AHSTW) 35-6, So. over Issac Monrroy-Nunez (Panorama) 27-18, Jr. (Fall 0:31)
3rd Place Match
Issac Monrroy-Nunez (Panorama) 27-18, Jr. over Carter Richter (AC/GC) 15-10, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Payton Jacobe of AC/GC
2nd Place – Trenton Warner of Nodaway Valley
3rd Place – Grant Brix of Logan-Magnolia
4th Place – Joel Cooper of Panorama
1st Place Match
Payton Jacobe (AC/GC) 40-6, Jr. over Trenton Warner (Nodaway Valley) 40-6, So. (SV-1 3-1)
2nd Place Match
Trenton Warner (Nodaway Valley) 40-6, So. over Grant Brix (Logan-Magnolia) 33-12, Jr. (NC)
3rd Place Match
Grant Brix (Logan-Magnolia) 33-12, Jr. over Joel Cooper (Panorama) 30-14, So. (Dec 8-5)

 

Full Sports News Listings
Johnson Propane