Monogram Quality Foods, hiring, now hiring

KDSN RADIO Sports

Wednesday, April 12, 2023

High School Golf Results 04/11/2023

GIRLS GOLF

Atlantic 206, Glenwood 245
Medalist: Belle Berg, Atlantic, 47
Runner-Up: Abby Smith, Atlantic 51

IKM-Manning 203, Boyer Valley 233, Denison-Schleswig 239- See results by clicking see more info.
Medalist: Kylie Powers, IKM-Manning 41
Runner-Up: Kylie Kepford, Boyer Valley, 51

Lewis Central 204, Harlan 209
Medalist: Timber Svendsen, Harlan, 44
Runner-Up: Sydney Thien, Lewis Central, 47

Sioux City North 200, Sioux City West 212, CB Abraham Lincoln 252, CB Thomas Jefferson 292
Medalist: Laila Petite, Sioux City North, 42
Runner-Up: Jaycee Chase, Sioux City West, 43

Treynor 222, Missouri Valley NTS
Medalist: Brooklyn Currin, Treynor, 43
Runner-Up: Henley Arbaugh, Missouri Valley, 52

Tri-Center 221, AHSTW NTS
Medalist: Lilly Thomas, Tri-Center, 50

Wayne 209, Mount Ayr 221, Melcher-Dallas NTS
Medalist: Peyton Rhoades, Wayne, 48
Runner-Up: Mallory Wheeler, Mount Ayr, 50

Winterset 394, Clarke 441, East Union 474, Creston NTS, Lenox NTS
Medalist: Jaya West, Winterset, 83
Runner-Up: Makaela Downing, Creston, 100

BOYS GOLF

Shenandoah Mustang Invitational

Team Scores – Large Schools

  1. Maryville 318
  2. Glenwood 327
  3. Atlantic 333
  4. Denison 335
  5. Harlan 350
  6. Shenandoah 367
  7. Clarinda 369
  8. Red Oak 378

Atlantic Scores: Tristan Hayes 76 (3rd Place), Roth Den Beste 88, Hudson McLaren 83 (12th Place), Cruz Weaver 92, Sam Brosam 86, Tate Niklasen 96.

Team Scores – Small Schools

  1. Bedford 340
  2. Nodaway Valley 358
  3. East Mills 364
  4. Fremont-Mills 380
  5. Sidney 386
  6. Essex/Stanton 390

Individual Top 5

1st – Easton Emery, Denison (74)

Treynor 162, Missouri Valley 174
Medalist: Aaron Ehmke, Treynor, 37
Runner-Up: Jackson Tennis, Missouri Valley, 38

AHSTW 178, Tri-Center 192
Medalist: Nate Jorgensen, AHSTW, 43
Runner-Up: Ethan Schneckloth, Tri-Center, 44
Drew Lee, AHSTW, 44

Mount Ayr 161, Wayne 178, Melcher-Dallas 233
Medalist: Nash Buckingham, Wayne, 37
Runner-Up: Tanner Streit, Mount Ayr, 38

Winterset 309, Clarke 323, Creston 371, East Union 412, Lenox 474
Medalist: Austin Gonseth, Clarke, 71
Runner-Up: Luke Linde, Winterset, 75

 

More Info
Full Sports News Listings
Vote Roger Rasmussen for Crawford County Sheriff on June 4th
Johnson Propane