KDSN RADIO Sports
IHSAA releases high school football schedules for 2023 and 2024 seasons
The Iowa High School Athletic Association has released football schedule for the next two-year cycle, 2023 & 2024. Here is a look at area teams 2023 schedules and you can click HERE to check out all schedules around the state.
Denison-Schelswig
Week 1 @ C.B. TJ
Week 2 Harlan
Week 3 Carroll
Week 4 @ Glenwood
Week 5 @ Fort Dodge
Week 6 Spencer
Week 7 Storm Lake
Week 8 @ LeMars
Week 9 Sioux City, West
MVAOCOU
Week 1 @ Westwood
Week 2 Missouri Valley
Week 3 @ Manson NW Webster
Week 4 @ OABCIG
Week 5 West Sioux
Week 6 Hinton
Week 7 @ Lawton-Bronson
Week 8 Ridge View
OABCIG
Week 1 Esterville Lincoln Central
Week 2 @ East Sac County
Week 3 @ West Lyon
Week 4 MVAOCOU
Week 5 @ Ridge View
Week 6 West Sioux
Week 7 at Hinton
Week 7 Lawton-Bronson
East Sac County
Week 1 @ IKM-Manning
Week 2 OBCIG
Week 3 @ Missouri Valley
Week 4 @ Emmetsburg
Week 5 Pocahontas Area
Week 6 Eagle Grove
Week 7 @ Manson NW Webster
Week 8 Sioux Central
IKM-Manning
Week 1 East Sac County
Week 2 @ Panorama
Week 3 Earlham
Week 4 @ Riverside
Week 5 South Central Calhoun
Week 6 @ ACGC
Week 7 Southwest Valley
Week 8 @ LoMa
West Monona
Week 1 Riverside
Week 2 @ St. Albert
Week 3 Tri-Center
Week 4 LoMa
Week 5 @ Westwood
Week 6 @ Alta-Aurelia
Week 7 KP
Week 8 @ Woodbury Central
Logan-Magnolia
Week 1 @ Missouri Valley
Week 2 @ KP
Week 3 Woodbury Central
Week 4 @ West Monona
Week 5 Tri-Center
Week 6 Westwood
Week 7 @ St. Albert
Week 8 IKM-Manning
Westwood
Week 1 MVAOCOU
Week 2 @ Woodbury Central
Week 3 KP
Week 4 @ Tri-Center
Week 5 West Monona
Week 6 @ LoMa
Week 7 @ MMCRU
Week 8 St. Albert
Boyer Valley
Week 1 Griswold
Week 2 @ Woodbine
Week 3 West Harrison
Week 4 @ St. Mary's Remsen
Week 5 @ Sidney
Week 6 Newell-Fonda
Week 7 @ Siouxland Christian
Week 8 ArWeVa
Woodbine
Week 1 Glidden-Ralston
Week 2 Boyer Valley
Week 3 @ Newell-Fonda
Week 4 Siouxland Christian
Week 5 @ ArWeVa
Week 6 @ West Harrison
Week 7 St. Mary's Remsen
Week 8 @ East Millis
West Harrison
Week 1 East Mills
Week 2 Newell-Fonda
Week 3 @ Boyer Valley
Week 4 ArWeVa
Week 5 @ Siouxland Christian
Week 6 Woodbine
Week 7 @ Griswold
Week 8 @ St. Mary's Remsen
ArWeVa
Week 1 Exira EHK
Week 2 @ Glidden-Ralston
Week 3 Siouxland Christian
Week 4 @ West Harrison
Week 5 Woodbine
Week 6 @ St. Mary's Remsen
Week 7 Newell-Fonda
Week 8 @ Boyer Valley