Monogram Quality Foods, hiring, now hiring

KDSN RADIO Sports

Thursday, May 18, 2023

Complete area 2023 State Track and Field Meet Qualifiers

GIRLS

Class 1A

Shot Put- Thursday 9am

  • Amanda Newton, Woodbine, 35-02.50

Shuttle Hurdle Relay- Thursay 9am

  • Ar-We-Va 1:10.22- 1st at ACGC
  • Logan-Magnolia 1:11.64
  • Woodbine (1:12.44)

3000M- Thursday 9:40am

  • Madison Sporrer, Lo-Ma, 11.11.87
  • Allysen Johnsen, Logan-Magnolia, 11:26.41
  • Adyson Lapel, Woodbine, 11:27.50
  • Mariah Falkena, Boyer Valley, 11:39.66

4x800M Relay- Thursday 11:20am

  • Woodbine (Isabelle Cogdill, Addison Murdock, Katy Pryor, Nicole Sherer)
  • IKM-Manning (Julianna Stribe, Emmie Ring, Alikxa McGinna, Taylor Beckendorf(10:25.74

400M- Thursday 1:20pm

  • Isabelle Cogdill, Woodbine, 1:04.24
  • Madelyn Snyder, IKM-Manning, 1:05.00

 

Distance Medley- Friday 9am

  • Woodbine (Adalynn Coenen, Danyelle Steinkuehler, Katy Pryor, Nicole Sherer) 4:25.55
  • Logan-Magnolia (Kylee Fogelman, Grace Weber, Madison Sporrer, Allysen Johnson) 4:30.61

100M Hurdles- Friday 10:20am

  • Maggie Ragaller, Ar-We-Va, 16.62

400M Hurdles- Friday- Noon

  • Maggie Ragaller, Ar-We-Va, 1:09.75-1st at ACGC
  • Maclayn Houston, West Harrison

4x400M Relay-Friday 1:20pm

  • Woodbine 4:17.65

800M- Saturday 10:30am

  • Nicole Sherer, Woodbine, 2:27.73
  • Greylan Hornbeck, Logan-Magnolia, 2:31.00

1500M- Saturday 2:45pm

  • Madison Sporrer, Logan-Magnolia, 5:10.87
  • Allysen Johsnen, Logan-Magnolia, 5:18.78
  • Mariah Falkens, Boyer valley, 5:19.94

 

Class 2A

400M- Thursday 7pm

  • Abby Winterrowd, OABCIG

Shuttle Hurdle Relay- Thursday 7:40pm

  • OABCIG (Avery Behrendsen, Kenai Nielsen, Anna Hoffman, Abby Winterrowd)

High Jump- Friday 4:30pm

  • Trista Ohlmeier, MVAOCOU

 

Class 3A

1500M-

  • Lindsey Sonderman, Harlan, 5:03.58

3000M-Thursday 3:35pm

  • Lindsey Sonderman, Harlan, 10:44.58- 2nd at Carroll
  • Lola Mendlik, Denison-Schleswig, 11:00.50- Thursday 3:20pm

High Jump- Thursday 4:30pm

  • Sara Mun, Denison-Schleswig, 4-10.00- 2nd at Carroll

Shuttle Hurdle Relay- Thursday 8pm

  • Denison-Schleswig (Kamden Bruhn, Avery Bock, Kaitlyn Bruhn, Claire Miller) 1:08.54- 1st at Carroll

Distance Medley- Friday 3pm

  • Denison-Schleswig (Kyia Clark, Kaitlyn Bruhn, Lauryn Turin, Lola Mendlik) 4:28.64

100M Hurdles- Friday 4:10pm

  • Claire Miller, Denison-Schleswig, 16.04- 2nd at Carroll

Long Jump- Friday 4:30pm

  • Avery Bock, Denison-Schleswig, 16-06.50

 

BOYS

Class 1A

3200M- Thurday 10:10am

  • Landon Bendgen Woodbine 9:48.87
  • Patrick Heffernan Boyer Valley 9:53.56
  • Caden Keller IKM-Manning 10:05.01

4x800M Relay- Thursday 12:10pm

  • IKM-Manning (Reed Hinners, Hunter Smith, Ben Ramsey, Caden Keller) 8:26.01- 1st at ACGC

Distance Medley- Friday 9:40am

  • IKM-Manning (Eli Dreyer, Ross Kusel, Hunter Smith, Caden Keller) 3:44.55- 1st at ACGC
  • Woodbine 1 3:41.92 1 1) Colton Walsh 12 2) Dillon Reed 09 3) Brodyn Pryor 09 4) Landon Bendgen

4x200M Relay- Friday 11:30am

  • IKM-Manning 1 1:34.19 2 1) Jase Lueth 11 2) Cooper Irlmeier 12 3) Eli Dreyer 12 4) Ross Kusel

110M Hurdles

  • Calvin Wallis Logan-Magnolia 15.94

1600M- Saturday 2:15pm

  • Reed Hinners, IKM-Manning, 4:35.84- 1st at ACGC
  • Landon Bendgen Woodbine 4:36.26
  • Patrick Heffernan Boyer Valley 4:39.10
  • Caden Keller IKM-Manning 4:41.28

4x100M Relay

  • Logan-Magnolia 1 45.53 4 1) Evan Roden 11 2) Cael Wallis 09 3) Calvin Wallis 12 4) William Anderson

4x400M Relay- Friday 2:10pm

  • IKM-Manning (Hunter Smith, Eli Dreyer, Cooper Irlmeier, Ross Kusel) 3:35.60

Discus

  • Koleson Evans W Harrison 138-07

High Jump- Friday 9am

  • Ross Kusel 11 IKM-Manning 6-01.00
  • Drew Volkman 12 Boyer Valley 6-00.00

Shot Put- Thursday

  • Grant Brix Logan-Magnolia 48-05.00

 

Class 2A

100M

  • DJ Vonnahme, Kuemper Catholic, 11.51- 2nd at OABCIG
  • Gabe Winterrowd, OABCIG

200M

  • DJ Vonnahme, Kuemper Catholic, 22.95- 1st at OABCIG

800M

  • Charlie Fordes, MVAOCOU

3200M

  • Jacob Greving, Kuemper Catholic, 10:31.17- 2nd at OABCIG

110M Hurdles

  • Beckett DeJean, OABCIG

4x100M Relay

  • OABCIG (Gabe Winterrowd, Josh Peters, Beckett DeJean, Ethan Behrendsen)

4x200M Relay

  • OABCIG (Josh Peters, Gabe Winterrowd, Treyton Kolar, Ethan Behrendsen) 

Sprint Medley

  • OABCIG (Josh Peters, Kelton Ladwig, Beckett DeJean, Ethan Behrendsen) 

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

  • OABCIG (Kelton Ladwig, Treyton Kolar, Brysen Kolar, Beckett DeJean) 

Discus

  • Evan Adams Kuemper Cath 155-01

High Jump

  • Benjamin Gerken, Kuemper Catholic, 6-02.00- 1st at OABCIG

Long Jump

  • Gabe Winterrowd, OABCIG
  • Benjamin Gerken, Kuemper Catholic, 20-06.75- 1st at OABCIG

 

Class 3A

Sprint Medley

  • Harlan (Michael Sorfonden, Aidan Hall, Brenden Eggerss, Jacob Birch) 1:36.57- 1st at Carroll

100M

  • Will Neuharth, Harlan, 11.08- 1st at Carroll
  • Cade Sears, Harlan, 11.19- 2nd at Carroll

Distance Medley

  • Denison-Schleswig 1 3:41.62 3 1) David Cardenas 12 2) Anthony Arambula 10 3) Luke Wiebers 11 4) Leo Flores

4x200M Relay

  • Harlan (Jacob Birch, Aidan Hall, Cade Sears, Will Neuharth) 1:28.83- 1st at Carroll

800M

  • Leo Flores, Denison-Schleswig

200M

  • Will Neuharth, Harlan, 22.35- 1st at Carroll
  • Cade Sears, Harlan, 22.73- 2nd at Carroll

400M

  • Ethan Perrien Denison-Schleswig 52.47

400M Hurdles

  • Brian Ibarra Denison-Schlswg 58.00- 2nd at Carroll

4x100M Relay

  • Harlan (Jacob Birch, Cade Sears, Brehden Eggerss, Will Neuharth) 43.09- 1st at Carroll

Long Jump

  • Brehden Eggerss, Harlan, 21-06.50- 1st at Carroll
  • Anthony Arambula, Denison-Schleswig

 

Full Sports News Listings
Vote Roger Rasmussen for Crawford County Sheriff on June 4th
Johnson Propane