Monogram Quality Foods, hiring, now hiring

KDSN RADIO Sports

Thursday, May 16, 2024

2024 State Track & Field Updates

2024 State Track & Field Meet Results (Drake Stadium, Des Moines)

Thursday Morning Running Events Results (2A, 3A)

Girls Shuttle Hurdle Prelims (2A)

2nd- Ridge View- 1:06.27 (Qualify)

16th- OABCIG- 1:11.13 (DNQ)

18th- Shenandoah- 1:11.16 (DNQ)

Girls Shuttle Hurdle Prelims (3A)

11th- Carroll- 1:09.61 (DNQ)

21st- Atlantic- 1:11.26 (DNQ)

Girls 3000M (2A)

21st- Hailey Egbert (Shenandoah)

Girls 3000M (3A)

4th- Lindsey Sonderman (Harlan)- 10:27.58

6th- Grace Berglund (Glenwood)- 10:31.86

12th- Madelyn Hoss (Lewis Central)- 11:06.77

Boys 3200M (2A)

5th- Kyle Wagoner (Clarinda)- 9:37.55

12th- Isaiah Aragon (East Sac County)- 9:58.78

14th- Jacob Greving (Kuemper Catholic)- 10:04.09

18th- Parker Engel (East Sac County)- 10:21.67

Boys 3200M (3A)

3rd- Ethan Eichhorn (Lewis Central)- 9:18.35

4th- Kevin Coots (Lewis Central)- 9:18.43

6th- Bryant Keller (Glenwood)- 9:22.76

7th- Andrew Smith (Glenwood)- 9:24.23

Girls 200M Prelims (2A)

3rd- Jerzee Knight (Clarinda)- 25.37 (Qualified)

16th- Jocelyn O'Neal (Red Oak)- 26.58 (DNQ)

Girls 200M Prelims (3A)

8th- Mackenzie Harder (Storm Lake)- 25.56 (Qualified)

12th- Danika Arnold (Glenwood)- 25.76 (DNQ)

24th- Avery Staver (Creston)- 26.88 (DNQ)

Girls 4x800M (2A)

9th- AHSTW- 9:53.57

Girls 4x800 (3A)

12th- Lewis Central- 9:58.12

15th- Glenwood- 10:01.54

Boys 4x800 (2A)

22nd- MVAOCOU- 8:30.62

24th- Kuemper Catholic

Boys 4x800 (3A)

12th- Lewis Central- 8:11.08

15th- Atlantic- 8:15.82

Girls 100M Prelims (2A)

5th- Jerzee Knight (Clarinda)- 12.73 (Qualified)

Girls 100M Prelims (3A)

15th- Mackenzie Harder (Storm Lake)- 12. 77 (DNQ)

20th- Kyia Clark (Denison-Schleswig)- 12.85 (DNQ)

22nd- Allison Koontz (Glenwood)- 12.91 (DNQ)

Boys 100M Prelims (2A)

3rd- Brody Cullin (Shenandoah)- 10.94 (Qualified)

6th- Brayden Sifford (Red Oak)- 11.05 (Qualified)

14th- Peyton Gress (MVAOCOU)- 11.31 (DNQ)

Boys 100M Prelims (3A)

3rd- Cade Sears (Harlan)- 10.68 (Qualified)

9th- Matthew Sorfonden (Harlan)- 10.97 (DNQ)

14th- Trey Darden (Glenwood)- 11.08 (DNQ)

19th- Tye Houser (Atlantic)- 11.19 (DNQ)

Girls 400M (2A)

11th- Jocelyn O'Neal (Red Oak)- 1:00.02

16th- Reagan Seuntjens (MVAOCOU)- 1:01.46

Girls 400M (3A)

5th- Marie Dea (Carroll)- 57.77

8th- Danika Arnold (Glenwood)- 58.99

10th- Madeline Fidone (Lewis Central)- 59.32

Boys 400M (2A)

2nd- Alex Razee (Shenandoah)- 49.35

17th- Ethan Behrendsen (OABCIG)- 51.55 

19th- Brayden Sifford (Red Oak)- 51.95

Boys 400M (3A)

19th- Cooper DeLashmutt (Glenwood)- 52.78

Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay Prelims (2A)

4th- Underwood- 1:00.29 (Qualified)

Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay Prelims (3A)

2nd- Spencer- 59.30 (Qualified)

 

Thursday Evening Running Event Results (1A)

Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay Prelims (1A)

17th- Logan-Magnolia- 1:05.46 (DNQ)

Girls 3000M (1A)

8th- Adyson Lapel (Woodbine)- 11:02.87

12th- Allysen Johnson (Logan-Magnolia)- 11:27.43

Boys 3200 (1A)

1st- Landon Bendgen (Woodbine)- 9:15.47

3rd- Gunner Wagner (Woodbine)- 9:36.76

Girls 200M Prelims (1A)

18th- Katy Pryor (Woodbine)- 26.78 (DNQ)

21st- Morgan Hast (Boyer Valley)- 27.06 (DNQ)

Boys 200M Prelims (1A)

21st. William Anderson (Logan-Magnolia)- 22.98 (DNQ)

Girls 4x800 (1A)

8th- Boyer Valley- 10:01.61

15th- IKM-Manning- 10.20.12

20th- Woodbine- 10:30.84

Boys 4x800 (1A)

8th- Woodbine- 8:20.56

15th- IKM-Manning- 8:30.92

Girls 100M Prelims (1A)

12th- Morgan Hast (Boyer Valley)- 12.79 (DNQ)

Boys 100M Prelims (1A)

6th- William Anderson (Logan-Magnolia)- 10.93 (Qualified)

Girls 400M (1A)

9th- Katy Pryor (Woodbine)-59.45

Boys 400M (1A)

18th- Brody Pryor- 52.04

Girls Shuttle Hurdles Prelims (1A)

15th- Logan-Magnolia- 1:12.61 (DNQ)

17th- IKM-Manning- 1:13.11 (DNQ)

 

 

 

 

Thursday Field Event Results

Girls Shot Put (2A)

10th- Ellie Sibel (Kuemper Catholic)- 37-00.75

13th- Aliyah Parker (Shenandoah)- 36-00

23rd- Lynnae Green (Shenandoah)- 32-11

Girls Discuss Throw (3A)

11th- Olivia Rowedder (Carroll)- 110-06

19th- Mayah Slater (Denison-Schleswig)- 106-06

Boys Long Jump (2A)

14th- Tanner Dixon (MVAOCOU)- 20-00.00

23rd- Benjamin Gerken (Kuemper Catholic)- 18-11.00

Boys High Jump (3A)

15th- Colton Rasmussen (Atlantic)- 6-01.00

Boys Shot Put (2A)

8th- Jace Henderson (MVAOCOU)- 50-08.50

12th- Evan Adams (Kuemper Catholic)- 49-09.75

Boys Discuss Throw (3A)

11th Xavier Darrow (Atlantic)- 148-02

Girls Long Jump (2A) 

9th- Kylie Meier (Clarinda)- 16-08.25

17th- Addisyn Pritchard (OABCIG)- 15-11

18th- Irelynne McNamara (MVAOCOU)- 15-09

21st- Morgan Masching (Kuemper Catholic)- 15-02.25

Girls High Jump (3A)

12th- Olivia Ausdemore (Lewis Central)-5-00

Girls Shot Put (1A)

5th- Amanda Newton (Woodbine)

24th- Jenna Mitchell (Boyer Valley)- 30-01.50

Boys Long Jump (1A)

17th- Wyatt Regaller (Ar-We-Va)- 19-06.75

Boys Shot Put (1A)

13th- Jayden Beckman (St. Albert)- 46-07.75

23rd- Brandon McCall (St. Albert)- 41-08.25

 

 

 

Full Sports News Listings
Johnson Propane