Johnson Propane
Saturday, May 16, 2020

Crawford County Speedway Week 1 Results

Crawford County Speedway- Full Results from Friday 5-15

from Western Iowa Racing Results 

Modifieds:

1 Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI 20

2 Dakota Sproul Hays, KS 08

3 Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE 35D

4 Jake McBirnie Boone, IA 82

5 Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA 111

6 Jim Thies Mapleton, IA 23

7 Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA 1R

8 Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA 19J

9 Jeff Stephens Arion, IA 92

10 Ricky "Racer" Stephan 25 South Sioux City, NE 25

11 Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA 41

12 Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA 13H

13 Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA 88

14 Terry Hurt Omaha, NE 24T

15 Cody Olsen Omaha, NE 777

16 Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE 64

17 (DNF) Shane DeMey Denison, IA 15M

18 (DNF) Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE 6

Tri-State Late Model Series

1 6 Bill Leighton Jr Lavista, NE 24

2 4 Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE 85

3 8 Cory Dumpert York, NE 6

4 3 Morgan Ward Watertown, SD 37JR

5 7 Jason Hahne Webster City, IA 76H

6 2 Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE 04

7 26 JC Wyman Griswold, IA 4

8 19 Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA 15X

9 12 Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE 76Z

10 15 Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD 22

11 24 Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE 12

12 11 Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE 1

13 5 Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD 76

14 10 Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD X

15 21 Brad Vogt Pierce, NE 11

16 23 Dylan Fitzpatrick Sioux Falls, SD 27

17 14 Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD 8

18 13 Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE 07

19 25 Doug Wilson Council Bluffs, IA 4M

20 20 Tracy Harr Ashland, NE 5T

21 (DNF) 16 Chris Spieker Massena, IA 56

22 (DNF) 1 Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA 62

23 (DNF) 18 Gale Vogt Yankton, SD 1V

24 (DNF) 17 Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE 112

25 (DNF) 22 Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA J2

DNS - Scott Ward Watertown, SD 37

Stock Cars:

1 Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA 99

2 Keith Knop Shelby, IA 10X

3 Corey Stapleton Arcadia, IA 8

4 Mike Nichols Harlan, IA 63

5 Damon Murty Chelsea, IA 99D

6 Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA 3

7 Devin Smith Lake City, IA 81

8 Mike Vondrak Galva, IA 66

9 Brian Blessington Breda, IA 92B

10 Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA 33VH

11 Buck Schafroth Orient, IA 92

12 Mike Stapleton Denison, IA 10

13 Donavon Smith Lake City, IA 35

14 Adam Klocke Halbur, IA 02

15 Tim Podraza Carter Lake, IA 3T

16 Todd VanEaton Orient, IA V31

17 Joel Tigges Carroll, IA 82

18 Brad Derry Bedford, IA 37D

19 Leah Wroten Independence, IA 14C

20 Nate Thompson Fremont, NE 5

21 Ben Petersen Swea City, IA 76

22 Trevor Holm Chandler, MN 17

23 Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA 7

24 Trent Partrige Elkhorn, IA 76T

Sport Mods:

1 Josh Most Red Oak, IA 92

2 Doug Smith Lake City, IA 12

3 Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA 25C

4 Matthew Looft Swea City, IA 9

5 Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE 999

6 Jake Sachau Manning, IA 14

7 Corey Madden Avoca, IA 2

8 Thomas VanDyke Halbur, IA 13

9 Arie Schouten Blair, NE 99RE

10 Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA 15

11 Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA 1JR

12 Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE 0NA

13 AJ Boulware Sioux City, IA 14X

14 Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA 2D

15 Bryan Allen Red Oak, IA 16A

16 Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA 93

17 Jim Blazina Blair, NE 3

18 Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA 5

19 (DNF) James Roebuck Genoa, NE 75

20 (DNF) Hunter Weber Council Bluffs, IA 99W

21 (DNF) Sean Kuehl Ida Grove, IA 74

Hobby Stocks:

1 Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA 55

2 Malik Sampson Worthington, MN 27M

3 Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA 2X

4 Jeff Fink Denison, IA 01F

5 Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA 3Z

6 Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA 01B

7 Riley Paysen Wall Lake, IA 65

8 Alec Stapleton Denison, IA 7

9 Mike Smith Lake City, IA 22

10 Riley Christensen Audubon, IA 79RC

11 Dustin Daringer Westphalia, IA 3D

12 Ryan Carter Irwin, IA 22R

13 Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA 357

14 Jordon Androy Dunlap, IA 00

15 (DNF) Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA 27

16 (DNF) Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN 27K

17 (DNF) Daniel Smith Lake City, IA 88

Sport Compacts:

1 Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE 19

2 Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA 22

3 David Coenen Atlantic, IA 4

4 Bubba Brown Jackson, MN 11A

5 Nathan Wahlstrom Beatrice, NE 32X

6 Tyler Fiebelkorn Exira, IA 61F

7 Bryan Vannausdle Shenandoah, IA 15V

8 Mark Lamer Carter Lake, IA 55L

9 Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA 28R

10 Tony Kerger Woodbine, IA 9

11 Anthony Clark Omaha, NE 8A

12 Cody Pontious Sac City, IA 15

13 Jim Cahill Omaha, NE D1

14 Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA T13

15 Justin Myre Carter Lake, IA 13M

16 Tanner Beam Arion, IA 26

 

Full Sports News Listings
Johnson Propane