Johnson Propane
Saturday, June 6, 2020

Crawford County Speedway Race Results 6/05/20

Crawford County Speedway Race Results 6/05/20

Last night was week 4 of races at the Crawford County Speedway in Denison and the first week with fans being able to be in the gradstands. The races were also streamed on Race Advantage imca.tv 

Crawford County Speedway in Denison race results from Friday 6/5/2020
Modifieds:
1 Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA 1X
2 Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE 6
3 Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE 35D
4 Jeff Stephens Arion, IA 92
5 Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE 01
6 Jim Thies Mapleton, IA 23
7 Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA 88
8 Anthony Roth Columbus, NE 60IV
9 Shane DeMey Denison, IA 15M
10 Bob Moore Sioux City, IA 48
11 Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA 19J
12 Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA 1R
13 Jim Cole Sioux City, IA 55
14 Cody Olsen Omaha, NE 777
15 Trey Kline Schleswig, IA 00K
16 Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE 64
17 (DNF) Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA 13H
18 (DNS) Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE 25


Stock Cars:
1 Chris Ullrich Kiron, IA 01U
2 Mike Nichols Harlan, IA 63
3 Keith Knop Shelby, IA 10X
4 Brian Blessington Breda, IA 92B
5 Mike Stapleton Denison, IA 10
6 Corey Stapleton Arcadia, IA 8
7 Tim Podraza Carter Lake, IA 3T
8 Joel Tigges Carroll, IA 82
9 Matthew McAtee Elkhart, IA 72
10 Clayton Mardernach Odebolt, IA 12
11 Nick Steier Bennington, NE 8X
12 Tony Ritterbush Dunlap, IA 02T


Sport Mods:
1 Doug Smith Lake City, IA 12
2 Jake Sachau Manning, IA 14
3 Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA 2D
4 Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA 93
5 Corey Madden Avoca, IA 2
6 Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA 1JR
7 AJ Boulware Sioux City, IA 14X
8 Jim Blazina Blair, NE 3
9 Sean Kuehl Ida Grove, IA 74
10 Michael Guthrie Sloan, IA 4G
11 Tory Kramer Harlan, IA 57T
12 (DNF) Kendall Duerksen Sioux City, IA 212
13 (DNF) Thomas VanDyke Halbur, IA 13
14 (DNF) Beau Riffel Fremont, NE 413
15 (DNF) Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA 4


Hobby Stocks:
1 Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA 2X
2 Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA 55
3 Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA 27
4 Alec Stapleton Denison, IA 7
5 Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA 01B
6 Jeff Fink Denison, IA 01F
7 Conner Hildreth Rockwell City, IA 77
8 Riley Christensen Audubon, IA 79RC
9 Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA 71


Sport Compacts:
1 David Coenen Atlantic, IA 4
2 Tony Kerger Woodbine, IA 9
3 Curtis Miller Lewis, IA 411
4 Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA 22
5 Bryan Vannausdle Shenandoah, IA 15V
6 Cody Cooper Irwin, IA 35C
7 Chris LaFoy Audubon, IA 55
8 Tanner Beam Arion, IA 26
9 (DNF) Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA 7G
DNS Cullen Gossage Onawa, IA 21M


305 Sprint Cars:
1 2 Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE 5
2 4 Zach Blurton Quinter, KS 11
3 10 Justin Clark Hamersville, OH 78
4 7 Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE 12
5 11 Tyler Thompson Des Moines, IA 48
6 15 Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS 45X
7 5 Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE 28
8 18 Ryan Voss Okoboji, IA 1S
9 8 Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA 19
10 3 DJ Palmer Des Moines, IA 73
11 13 Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA 7X
12 9 Mike Moore Des Moines, IA 69
13 6 Christopher (Chris) Thram Sanborn, MN 24T
14 19 Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA 1CC
15 16 Matt Fredericksen Aurelia, IA 57
16 1 Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA 33
17 17 Brian Hurst Blair, NE 45
18 12 Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA 0
19 14 Joe Miller Vail, IA 53

 

Full Sports News Listings
Iowa Western The World is Waiting